List of Major League Baseball stadiums: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(54 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! colspan="6"|American League | ! colspan="6"|American League | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan= | ! rowspan=13| AL East | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| [[Baltimore Orioles]] | ||
| [[Oriole Park at Camden Yards]] (1992-present)<br />Memorial Stadium (1954-91) | | [[Oriole Park at Camden Yards]] (1992-present)<br />[[Memorial Stadium (Baltimore)|Memorial Stadium]] (1954-91) | ||
| Baltimore, Maryland | | Baltimore, Maryland | ||
| [[Ed Smith Stadium]] (1991, 2010-present) | | [[Ed Smith Stadium]] (1991, 2010-present) | ||
| Sarasota, Florida | | Sarasota, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sportsman's Park]] (1902-53) | | rowspan=3| [[Sportsman's Park]] (1902-53) | ||
| St. Louis, Missouri | | rowspan=3| St. Louis, Missouri | ||
| [[Al Lang Stadium]] ( | | [[Fort Lauderdale Municipal Stadium]] (1996-2009) | ||
| Fort Lauderdale, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Al Lang Stadium]] (1991-95) | |||
| St. Petersburg, Florida | | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boston Red Sox]] | | [[Miami Stadium]] (1959-90) | ||
| [[Fenway Park]] | | Miami, Florida | ||
| Boston, Massachusetts | |- | ||
| [ | | rowspan=3| [[Boston Red Sox]] | ||
| rowspan=3| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
| rowspan=3| Boston, Massachusetts | |||
| [[JetBlue Park]] (2012-present) | |||
| Fort Myers, Florida | | Fort Myers, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | [[Chain of Lakes Park]] (1966-92) | ||
| rowspan= | | Winter Haven, Florida | ||
| rowspan= | |- | ||
| [[Payne Park]] (1933-42, 1946-58) | |||
| Sarasota, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| [[New York Yankees]] | |||
| rowspan=3| [[Yankee Stadium]] (2009-present)<br/>[[Yankee Stadium (1923)|Yankee Stadium]] (1923-73, 1976-2008) | |||
| rowspan=3| Bronx, New York | |||
| [[George M. Steinbrenner Field]] (1996-present) | | [[George M. Steinbrenner Field]] (1996-present) | ||
| Tampa, Florida | | Tampa, Florida | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fort Lauderdale Municipal Stadium]] (1962-95) | |||
| Fort Lauderdale, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Al Lang Stadium]] (1947-50, 1952-61) | | [[Al Lang Stadium]] (1947-50, 1952-61) | ||
Line 51: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Rogers Centre]] (1989-present)<br/>[[Exhibition Stadium]] (1977-88) | | [[Rogers Centre]] (1989-present)<br/>[[Exhibition Stadium]] (1977-88) | ||
| Toronto, Ontario | | Toronto, Ontario | ||
| [[TD Ballpark]] (1990-present) | | [[TD Ballpark]] (1990-present)<br/>[[Grant Field (Dunedin)|Grant Field]] (1977-89) | ||
| Dunedin, Florida | | Dunedin, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan= | ! rowspan=11| AL Central | ||
| [[Chicago White Sox]] | | rowspan=2| [[Chicago White Sox]] | ||
| [[Guaranteed Rate Field]] (1991-present)<br/>Comiskey Park (1910-90)<br/>[[South Side Park]] (1900-10) | | rowspan=2| [[Guaranteed Rate Field]] (1991-present)<br/>Comiskey Park (1910-90)<br/>[[South Side Park]] (1900-10) | ||
| Chicago, Illinois | | rowspan=2| Chicago, Illinois | ||
| [[Camelback Ranch]] (2009-present) | | [[Camelback Ranch]] (2009-present) | ||
| Phoenix, Arizona | | Phoenix, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cleveland | | [[Payne Park]] (1960-88) | ||
| [[Progressive Field]] | | Sarasota, Florida | ||
| Cleveland, Ohio | |- | ||
| [[Goodyear Ballpark]] | | rowspan=4| [[Cleveland Guardians]] | ||
| rowspan=4| [[Progressive Field]] | |||
| rowspan=4| Cleveland, Ohio | |||
| [[Goodyear Ballpark]] (2009-present) | |||
| Goodyear, Arizona | | Goodyear, Arizona | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chain of Lakes Park]] (1993-2008) | |||
| Winter Haven, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hi Corbett Field]] (1947-92) | |||
| Tucson, Arizona | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henley Field]] (1923-27) | |||
| Lakeland, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detroit Tigers]] | | [[Detroit Tigers]] | ||
| [[Comerica Park]] (2000-present)<br/>[[Tiger Stadium]] (1912-1999)<br/>Bennett Park (1901-11) | | [[Comerica Park]] (2000-present)<br/>[[Tiger Stadium]] (1912-1999)<br/>Bennett Park (1901-11) | ||
| Detroit, Michigan | | Detroit, Michigan | ||
| [ | | [[Publix Field at Joker Marchant Stadium]] (1966-present)<br/>[[Henley Field]] (1934-42, 1946-65) | ||
| Lakeland, Florida | | Lakeland, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kansas City Royals]] | | rowspan=2| [[Kansas City Royals]] | ||
| [[Kauffman Stadium]] | | rowspan=2| [[Kauffman Stadium]] | ||
| Kansas City, Missouri | | rowspan=2| Kansas City, Missouri | ||
| [[Surprise Stadium]] (2003-present) | | [[Surprise Stadium]] (2003-present) | ||
| Surprise, Arizona | | Surprise, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minnesota Twins]] | | [[Terry Park Ballfield]] (1969-87) | ||
| [[Target Field]] | | Fort Myers, Florida | ||
| Minneapolis, Minnesota | |- | ||
| [[Hammond Stadium]] | | rowspan=2| [[Minnesota Twins]] | ||
| rowspan=2| [[Target Field]] (2010-present)<br/>[[Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome]] (1982-2009)<br/>[[Metropolitan Stadium]] (1961-81) | |||
| rowspan=2| Minneapolis, Minnesota | |||
| [[Hammond Stadium]] (1991-present) | |||
| Fort Myers, Florida | | Fort Myers, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan= | | [[Tinker Field]] (1936-90) | ||
| [[Houston Astros]] | | Orlando, Florida | ||
| [[Minute Maid Park]] (2000-present)<br/>[[Astrodome]] (1965-99) <br/>Colt Stadium (1962-64) | |- | ||
| Houston, Texas | ! rowspan=9| AL West | ||
| [[ | | rowspan=2| [[Houston Astros]] | ||
| rowspan=2| [[Minute Maid Park]] (2000-present)<br/>[[Astrodome]] (1965-99) <br/>[[Colt Stadium]] (1962-64) | |||
| rowspan=2| Houston, Texas | |||
| [[The Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] (2017-present) | |||
| West Palm Beach, Florida | | West Palm Beach, Florida | ||
|- | |||
| [[Osceola County Stadium]] (1985-2016) | |||
| Kissimmee, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Los Angeles Angels]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Los Angeles Angels]] | ||
| [[Angel Stadium]] ( | | [[Angel Stadium]] (1966-present) | ||
| Anaheim, California | | Anaheim, California | ||
| [[Tempe Diablo Stadium]] (1993-present) | | [[Tempe Diablo Stadium]] (1993-present) | ||
Line 109: | Line 145: | ||
| Mesa, Arizona | | Mesa, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seattle Mariners]] | | rowspan=2| [[Seattle Mariners]] | ||
| [[T-Mobile Park]] (1999-present)<br/>[[Kingdome]] (1977-99) | | rowspan=2| [[T-Mobile Park]] (1999-present)<br/>[[Kingdome]] (1977-99) | ||
| Seattle, Washington | | rowspan=2| Seattle, Washington | ||
| [[Peoria Sports Complex]] (1994-present) | | [[Peoria Sports Complex]] (1994-present) | ||
| Peoria, Arizona | | Peoria, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Texas Rangers]] | | [[Tempe Diablo Stadium]] (1977-93) | ||
| [[Globe Life Field]] | | Tempe, Arizona | ||
| Arlington, Texas | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[Texas Rangers]] | |||
| rowspan=2| [[Globe Life Field]] (2020-present)<br/>[[Globe Life Park in Arlington]] (1994-2019)<br/>[[Arlington Stadium]] (1972-93) | |||
| rowspan=2| Arlington, Texas | |||
| [[Surprise Stadium]] (2003-present) | | [[Surprise Stadium]] (2003-present) | ||
| Surprise, Arizona | | Surprise, Arizona | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pompano Beach Municipal Stadium]] (1961-86) | |||
| Pompano Beach, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6"|National League | ! colspan="6"|National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="16"| NL East | ||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | | rowspan="7" | [[Atlanta Braves]] | ||
| [[Truist Park]] | | [[Truist Park]] (2017-present) | ||
| | | Cumberland, Georgia | ||
| [[CoolToday Park]] | | [[CoolToday Park]] (2019-present) | ||
| Venice, Florida | | Venice, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miami Marlins]] | | [[Turner Field]] (1997-2016) | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="2" style="background-color:#F8F9FA; color:#202122;" | Atlanta, Georgia | ||
| Miami, Florida | | [[The Stadium at the ESPN Wide World of Sports]] (1997-2019) | ||
| Kissimmee, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium]] (1966-96) | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[West Palm Beach Municipal Stadium]] (1963-97) | |||
| rowspan="5" | West Palm Beach, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Milwaukee County Stadium]] (1953-65) | |||
| Milwaukee, Wisconsin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Braves Field]] (1915-52) | |||
| rowspan="3" | Boston, Massachusetts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] (1914-15) | |||
|- | |||
| [[South End Grounds]] (1871-1914) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| [[Miami Marlins]] | |||
| rowspan=3| [[LoanDepot Park]] (2012-present) | |||
| rowspan=3| Miami, Florida | |||
| [[Roger Dean Stadium]] (2003-present) | | [[Roger Dean Stadium]] (2003-present) | ||
| Jupiter, Florida | | Jupiter, Florida | ||
|- | |||
| [[Space Coast Stadium]] (1994-2002) | |||
| Viera, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cocoa Expo Sports Center]] (1993) | |||
| Cocoa, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[New York Mets]] | | rowspan="3" | [[New York Mets]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philadelphia Phillies]] | | [[Philadelphia Phillies]] | ||
| [[Citizens Bank Park]] (2004-present) | | [[Citizens Bank Park]] (2004-present)<br/>[[Veterans Stadium]] (1971-2003) | ||
| Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | ||
| [[BayCare Ballpark]] (2004-present) | | [[BayCare Ballpark]] (2004-present) | ||
| Clearwater, Florida | | Clearwater, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Washington Nationals]] | | rowspan=2| [[Washington Nationals]] | ||
| [[Nationals Park]] | | [[Nationals Park]] (2008-present)<br/>[[RFK Stadium]] (2005-07) | ||
| Washington, D.C. | | Washington, D.C. | ||
| [[ | | [[The Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] (2017-present)<br/>[[West Palm Beach Municipal Stadium]] (1969-72, 1981-97) | ||
| West Palm Beach, Florida | | West Palm Beach, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan= | | [[Olympic Stadium]] (1977-2004)<br/>[[Jarry Park Stadium]] (1969-76) | ||
| Montreal, Quebec, Canada | |||
| [[Space Coast Stadium]] (2003-16) | |||
| Viera, Florida | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=13| NL Central | |||
| [[Chicago Cubs]] | | [[Chicago Cubs]] | ||
| [[Wrigley Field]] (1916-present)<br/>[[West Side Park]] (1885-91, 1894-1915) | | [[Wrigley Field]] (1916-present)<br/>[[West Side Park]] (1885-91, 1894-1915) | ||
Line 177: | Line 249: | ||
| Sarasota, Florida | | Sarasota, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plant City Stadium (1988-97) | | [[Plant City Stadium]] (1988-97) | ||
| Plant City, Florida | | Plant City, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 255: | ||
| Tampa, Florida | | Tampa, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3| [[Milwaukee Brewers]] | ||
| [[ | | [[American Family Field]] (2001-present)<br/>[[Milwaukee County Stadium]] (1970-2000) | ||
| Milwaukee, Wisconsin | | Milwaukee, Wisconsin | ||
| [[American Family Fields of Phoenix]] (1998-present) | |||
| Phoenix, Arizona | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sick's Stadium]] (1969) | | rowspan=2| [[Sick's Stadium]] (1969) | ||
| Seattle, Washington | | rowspan=2| Seattle, Washington | ||
| [[Compadre Stadium]] (1986-97) | |||
| Chandler, Arizona | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pittsburgh Pirates]] | | [[Tempe Diablo Stadium]] (1969-72) | ||
| [[PNC Park]] | | Tempe, Arizona | ||
| Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |- | ||
| [ | | rowspan=3| [[Pittsburgh Pirates]] | ||
| rowspan=3| [[PNC Park]] (2001-present)<br/>[[Forbes Field]] (1909-70) | |||
| rowspan=3| Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
| [[LECOM Park]] (1969-present) | |||
| Bradenton, Florida | | Bradenton, Florida | ||
|- | |||
| [[Terry Park Ballfield]] (1955-68) | |||
| Fort Myers, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flamingo Park]] (1947) | |||
| Miami Beach, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | | rowspan=2| [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | ||
| rowspan=2| [[Busch Stadium]] (2006-present)<br/>[[Sportsman's Park]] (1920-66) | | rowspan=2| [[Busch Stadium]] (2006-present)<br/>[[Busch Memorial Stadium]] (1966-2005)<br/>[[Sportsman's Park]] (1920-66) | ||
| rowspan=2| St. Louis, Missouri | | rowspan=2| St. Louis, Missouri | ||
| [[Roger Dean Stadium]] (1998-present) | | [[Roger Dean Stadium]] (1998-present) | ||
Line 207: | Line 290: | ||
| St. Petersburg, Florida | | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="12"|NL West | ||
| [[Arizona Diamondbacks]] | | rowspan=2| [[Arizona Diamondbacks]] | ||
| [[Chase Field]] | | rowspan=2| [[Chase Field]] | ||
| Phoenix, Arizona | | rowspan=2| Phoenix, Arizona | ||
| [[Salt River Fields at Talking Stick]] | | [[Salt River Fields at Talking Stick]] (2011-present) | ||
| Scottsdale, Arizona | | Scottsdale, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colorado Rockies]] | | [[Tucson Electric Park]] (1998-2010) | ||
| [[Coors Field]] | | Tucson, Arizona | ||
| Denver, Colorado | |- | ||
| [[Salt River Fields at Talking Stick]] | | rowspan=2| [[Colorado Rockies]] | ||
| rowspan=2| [[Coors Field]] | |||
| rowspan=2| Denver, Colorado | |||
| [[Salt River Fields at Talking Stick]] (2011-present) | |||
| Scottsdale, Arizona | | Scottsdale, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | [[Hi Corbett Field]] (1993-2010) | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Dodger Stadium]] (1961-present)<br/>Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum (1958-61) | | Tucson, Arizona | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Dodger Stadium]] (1961-present)<br/>[[Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum]] (1958-61) | |||
| rowspan="2"|Los Angeles, California | | rowspan="2"|Los Angeles, California | ||
| [[Camelback Ranch]] (2009-present) | | [[Camelback Ranch]] (2009-present) | ||
| Phoenix, Arizona | | Phoenix, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holman Stadium]] (1949-2008) | | rowspan=2| [[Holman Stadium]] (1949-2008) | ||
| Vero Beach, Florida | | rowspan=2| Vero Beach, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[San Diego Padres]] | | [[Ebbets Field]] (1913-57) | ||
| Petco Park (2004-present)<br/>[[Qualcomm Stadium]] (1969-2003) | | Brooklyn, New York | ||
| San Diego, California | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[San Diego Padres]] | |||
| rowspan=2| [[Petco Park]] (2004-present)<br/>[[Qualcomm Stadium]] (1969-2003) | |||
| rowspan=2| San Diego, California | |||
| [[Peoria Sports Complex]] (1994-present) | | [[Peoria Sports Complex]] (1994-present) | ||
| Peoria, Arizona | | Peoria, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | [[Desert Sun Stadium]] (1970-93) | ||
| Yuma, Arizona | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[San Francisco Giants]] | |||
| [[Oracle Park]] (2000-present)<br/>[[Candlestick Park]] (1960-99)<br/>[[Seals Stadium]] (1958-59) | | [[Oracle Park]] (2000-present)<br/>[[Candlestick Park]] (1960-99)<br/>[[Seals Stadium]] (1958-59) | ||
| San Francisco, California | | San Francisco, California | ||
Line 241: | Line 336: | ||
| Scottsdale, Arizona | | Scottsdale, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Polo Grounds]] III (1891-1957)<br/>Hilltop Park (1911)<br/>Polo Grounds II (1889-90)<br/>St. George Cricket Grounds (1889)<br/>Oakland Park (1889)<br/>Polo Grounds I (1883-88) | | rowspan="2" | [[Polo Grounds]] III (1891-1957)<br/>Hilltop Park (1911)<br/>Polo Grounds II (1889-90)<br/>St. George Cricket Grounds (1889)<br/>Oakland Park (1889)<br/>Polo Grounds I (1883-88) | ||
| New York City, New York | | rowspan="2" | New York City, New York | ||
| [[Al Lang Stadium]] (1951) | | [[Al Lang Stadium]] (1951) | ||
| St. Petersburg, Florida | | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flamingo Park]] (1934-35) | |||
| Miami Beach, Florida | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:02, 10 July 2023
This article provides a listing of all venues used by current and defunct Major League Baseball teams, both regular season and spring training.
Division | Franchise | Regular Season Venues | City | Spring Training Venues | City |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
American League | |||||
AL East | Baltimore Orioles | Oriole Park at Camden Yards (1992-present) Memorial Stadium (1954-91) |
Baltimore, Maryland | Ed Smith Stadium (1991, 2010-present) | Sarasota, Florida |
Sportsman's Park (1902-53) | St. Louis, Missouri | Fort Lauderdale Municipal Stadium (1996-2009) | Fort Lauderdale, Florida | ||
Al Lang Stadium (1991-95) | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||||
Miami Stadium (1959-90) | Miami, Florida | ||||
Boston Red Sox | Fenway Park | Boston, Massachusetts | JetBlue Park (2012-present) | Fort Myers, Florida | |
Chain of Lakes Park (1966-92) | Winter Haven, Florida | ||||
Payne Park (1933-42, 1946-58) | Sarasota, Florida | ||||
New York Yankees | Yankee Stadium (2009-present) Yankee Stadium (1923-73, 1976-2008) |
Bronx, New York | George M. Steinbrenner Field (1996-present) | Tampa, Florida | |
Fort Lauderdale Municipal Stadium (1962-95) | Fort Lauderdale, Florida | ||||
Al Lang Stadium (1947-50, 1952-61) | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||||
Tampa Bay Rays | Tropicana Field | St. Petersburg, Florida | Charlotte Sports Park (2009-present) | Port Charlotte, Florida | |
Al Lang Stadium (1998-2008) | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||||
Toronto Blue Jays | Rogers Centre (1989-present) Exhibition Stadium (1977-88) |
Toronto, Ontario | TD Ballpark (1990-present) Grant Field (1977-89) |
Dunedin, Florida | |
AL Central | Chicago White Sox | Guaranteed Rate Field (1991-present) Comiskey Park (1910-90) South Side Park (1900-10) |
Chicago, Illinois | Camelback Ranch (2009-present) | Phoenix, Arizona |
Payne Park (1960-88) | Sarasota, Florida | ||||
Cleveland Guardians | Progressive Field | Cleveland, Ohio | Goodyear Ballpark (2009-present) | Goodyear, Arizona | |
Chain of Lakes Park (1993-2008) | Winter Haven, Florida | ||||
Hi Corbett Field (1947-92) | Tucson, Arizona | ||||
Henley Field (1923-27) | Lakeland, Florida | ||||
Detroit Tigers | Comerica Park (2000-present) Tiger Stadium (1912-1999) Bennett Park (1901-11) |
Detroit, Michigan | Publix Field at Joker Marchant Stadium (1966-present) Henley Field (1934-42, 1946-65) |
Lakeland, Florida | |
Kansas City Royals | Kauffman Stadium | Kansas City, Missouri | Surprise Stadium (2003-present) | Surprise, Arizona | |
Terry Park Ballfield (1969-87) | Fort Myers, Florida | ||||
Minnesota Twins | Target Field (2010-present) Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome (1982-2009) Metropolitan Stadium (1961-81) |
Minneapolis, Minnesota | Hammond Stadium (1991-present) | Fort Myers, Florida | |
Tinker Field (1936-90) | Orlando, Florida | ||||
AL West | Houston Astros | Minute Maid Park (2000-present) Astrodome (1965-99) Colt Stadium (1962-64) |
Houston, Texas | The Ballpark of the Palm Beaches (2017-present) | West Palm Beach, Florida |
Osceola County Stadium (1985-2016) | Kissimmee, Florida | ||||
Los Angeles Angels | Angel Stadium (1966-present) | Anaheim, California | Tempe Diablo Stadium (1993-present) | Tempe, Arizona | |
Dodger Stadium (1962-1965) Wrigley Field (1961) |
Los Angeles, California | Angels Stadium (1961-92) | Palm Springs, California | ||
Oakland Athletics | RingCentral Coliseum | Oakland, California | Hohokam Stadium (2015-present) | Mesa, Arizona | |
Seattle Mariners | T-Mobile Park (1999-present) Kingdome (1977-99) |
Seattle, Washington | Peoria Sports Complex (1994-present) | Peoria, Arizona | |
Tempe Diablo Stadium (1977-93) | Tempe, Arizona | ||||
Texas Rangers | Globe Life Field (2020-present) Globe Life Park in Arlington (1994-2019) Arlington Stadium (1972-93) |
Arlington, Texas | Surprise Stadium (2003-present) | Surprise, Arizona | |
Pompano Beach Municipal Stadium (1961-86) | Pompano Beach, Florida | ||||
National League | |||||
NL East | Atlanta Braves | Truist Park (2017-present) | Cumberland, Georgia | CoolToday Park (2019-present) | Venice, Florida |
Turner Field (1997-2016) | Atlanta, Georgia | The Stadium at the ESPN Wide World of Sports (1997-2019) | Kissimmee, Florida | ||
Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium (1966-96) | West Palm Beach Municipal Stadium (1963-97) | West Palm Beach, Florida | |||
Milwaukee County Stadium (1953-65) | Milwaukee, Wisconsin | ||||
Braves Field (1915-52) | Boston, Massachusetts | ||||
Fenway Park (1914-15) | |||||
South End Grounds (1871-1914) | |||||
Miami Marlins | LoanDepot Park (2012-present) | Miami, Florida | Roger Dean Stadium (2003-present) | Jupiter, Florida | |
Space Coast Stadium (1994-2002) | Viera, Florida | ||||
Cocoa Expo Sports Center (1993) | Cocoa, Florida | ||||
New York Mets | Citi Field | Flushing, Queens, New York | Clover Park (1988-present) | Port St. Lucie, Florida | |
Shea Stadium (1964-2008) | Al Lang Stadium (1962-87) | St. Petersburg, Florida | |||
Polo Grounds (1962-63) | Manhattan, New York | ||||
Philadelphia Phillies | Citizens Bank Park (2004-present) Veterans Stadium (1971-2003) |
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | BayCare Ballpark (2004-present) | Clearwater, Florida | |
Washington Nationals | Nationals Park (2008-present) RFK Stadium (2005-07) |
Washington, D.C. | The Ballpark of the Palm Beaches (2017-present) West Palm Beach Municipal Stadium (1969-72, 1981-97) |
West Palm Beach, Florida | |
Olympic Stadium (1977-2004) Jarry Park Stadium (1969-76) |
Montreal, Quebec, Canada | Space Coast Stadium (2003-16) | Viera, Florida | ||
NL Central | Chicago Cubs | Wrigley Field (1916-present) West Side Park (1885-91, 1894-1915) |
Chicago, Illinois | Sloan Park (2014-present) Dwight W. Patterson Field at HoHoKam Park (1997-2013) |
Mesa, Arizona |
Cincinnati Reds | Great American Ball Park (2003-present) Cinergy Field (1970-2002) Crosley Field (1912-70) Palace of the Fans (1902-11) League Park (II) (1894-1901) League Park (I) (1884-93) Bank Street |
Cincinnati, Ohio | Goodyear Ballpark (2010-present) | Goodyear, Arizona | |
Ed Smith Stadium (1998-2009) | Sarasota, Florida | ||||
Plant City Stadium (1988-97) | Plant City, Florida | ||||
Al Lopez Field (1960-87) Plant Field (1930-59) |
Tampa, Florida | ||||
Milwaukee Brewers | American Family Field (2001-present) Milwaukee County Stadium (1970-2000) |
Milwaukee, Wisconsin | American Family Fields of Phoenix (1998-present) | Phoenix, Arizona | |
Sick's Stadium (1969) | Seattle, Washington | Compadre Stadium (1986-97) | Chandler, Arizona | ||
Tempe Diablo Stadium (1969-72) | Tempe, Arizona | ||||
Pittsburgh Pirates | PNC Park (2001-present) Forbes Field (1909-70) |
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | LECOM Park (1969-present) | Bradenton, Florida | |
Terry Park Ballfield (1955-68) | Fort Myers, Florida | ||||
Flamingo Park (1947) | Miami Beach, Florida | ||||
St. Louis Cardinals | Busch Stadium (2006-present) Busch Memorial Stadium (1966-2005) Sportsman's Park (1920-66) |
St. Louis, Missouri | Roger Dean Stadium (1998-present) | Jupiter, Florida | |
Al Lang Stadium (1947-97) | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||||
NL West | Arizona Diamondbacks | Chase Field | Phoenix, Arizona | Salt River Fields at Talking Stick (2011-present) | Scottsdale, Arizona |
Tucson Electric Park (1998-2010) | Tucson, Arizona | ||||
Colorado Rockies | Coors Field | Denver, Colorado | Salt River Fields at Talking Stick (2011-present) | Scottsdale, Arizona | |
Hi Corbett Field (1993-2010) | Tucson, Arizona | ||||
Los Angeles Dodgers | Dodger Stadium (1961-present) Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum (1958-61) |
Los Angeles, California | Camelback Ranch (2009-present) | Phoenix, Arizona | |
Holman Stadium (1949-2008) | Vero Beach, Florida | ||||
Ebbets Field (1913-57) | Brooklyn, New York | ||||
San Diego Padres | Petco Park (2004-present) Qualcomm Stadium (1969-2003) |
San Diego, California | Peoria Sports Complex (1994-present) | Peoria, Arizona | |
Desert Sun Stadium (1970-93) | Yuma, Arizona | ||||
San Francisco Giants | Oracle Park (2000-present) Candlestick Park (1960-99) Seals Stadium (1958-59) |
San Francisco, California | Scottsdale Stadium (1984-present) | Scottsdale, Arizona | |
Polo Grounds III (1891-1957) Hilltop Park (1911) Polo Grounds II (1889-90) St. George Cricket Grounds (1889) Oakland Park (1889) Polo Grounds I (1883-88) |
New York City, New York | Al Lang Stadium (1951) | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||
Flamingo Park (1934-35) | Miami Beach, Florida |
Venues Portal |