College basketball: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| [[Alaska Airlines Arena at Hec Edmundson Pavilion]] | | [[Alaska Airlines Arena at Hec Edmundson Pavilion]] | ||
| [[Pac-12 Conference|Pac-12 Conference (Pac-12)]] | | [[Pac-12 Conference|Pac-12 Conference (Pac-12)]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Western Kentucky Hilltoppers]] | |||
| Bowling Green, Kentucky | |||
| [[E.A. Diddle Arena]] | |||
| [[Conference USA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wisconsin Badgers]] | | [[Wisconsin Badgers]] |
Revision as of 16:39, 26 September 2022
All schools
Division I men's basketball
Division I women's basketball
Team | Location | Current Venue | Conference |
---|---|---|---|
Clemson Lady Tigers | Clemson, South Carolina | Littlejohn Coliseum | Atlantic Coast Conference |
Conferences
Defunct conferences
Name | Years Active | Region(s) | Fate |
---|---|---|---|
Big 8 Conference | 1907-96 | Midwestern United States, Mountain States, West South Central States | Merged with four Southwestern Conference schools to form the Big 12. |
Southwest Conference | 1914-96 | South Central United States | Dissolved in May 1996. |
Seasons
Postseason Tournaments
- List of NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Tournament publications
- List of NCAA Division I Women's Basketball Tournament publications
Leagues Portal |