College basketball: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Chase Center]] | | [[Chase Center]] | ||
| [[West Coast Conference]] | | [[West Coast Conference]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[SMU Mustangs]] | |||
| Dallas, Texas | |||
| [[Moody Coliseum]] | |||
| [[American Athletic Conference]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[South Carolina Gamecocks]] | | [[South Carolina Gamecocks]] |
Revision as of 09:36, 26 July 2021
All schools
Division I men's basketball
Division I women's basketball
Team | Location | Current Venue | Conference |
---|---|---|---|
Clemson Lady Tigers | Clemson, South Carolina | Littlejohn Coliseum | Atlantic Coast Conference |
Conferences
Defunct conferences
Name | Years Active | Region(s) | Fate |
---|---|---|---|
Big 8 Conference | 1907-96 | Midwestern United States, Mountain States, West South Central States | Merged with four Southwestern Conference schools to form the Big 12. |
Southwest Conference | 1914-96 | South Central United States | Dissolved in May 1996. |
Seasons
Postseason Tournaments
Leagues Portal |