Reunion Arena: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox venue | venue_name = Reunion Arena | location = Dallas, Texas | opened = April 28, 1980 | other_names = n/a | tenants = Dallas Mavericks (1980-2001)<br/>Dallas...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Basketball Association]] | | [[National Basketball Association]] | ||
| [[ | | [[1985-86 NBA season|February 9, 1986]] | ||
| [[ | | [[List of all-star game publications#National_Basketball_Association|Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference]] | ||
| [ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/nba/seasons/1985-86/nba-all-star-game-program-1986.html NBA All-Star Game Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[College basketball]] | ||
| [[1985-86 men's college basketball season|March 7-9, 1986]] | |||
| [[ | | [[Southwest Conference]] | ||
| [ | | [[1986 Southwest Conference Men's Basketball Tournament|Program]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Basketball Association]] | | [[National Basketball Association]] | ||
| | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/nba/seasons/1987-88/index.html October 18, 1987] | ||
| [[Dallas Mavericks]] vs. [[ | | [[Dallas Mavericks]] vs. [[Boston Celtics]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/nba/seasons/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/nba/seasons/1987-88/dallas-mavericks-program-1987-88.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National | | [[National Hockey League]] | ||
| | | 1993-94 | ||
| [[Dallas | | [[Dallas Stars]] | ||
| [ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/1993-94/dallas-stars-playoff-program-1993-94.html Postseason Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National | | [[National Hockey League]] | ||
| | | 1998-99 | ||
| [[Dallas | | [[Dallas Stars]] vs. [[Buffalo Sabres]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/1998-99/dallas-stars-playoff-program-1998-99.html Stanley Cup Finals Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Hockey League]] | | [[National Hockey League]] | ||
| | | 1999-2000 | ||
| [[Dallas Stars | | [[Dallas Stars]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/1999-2000/dallas-stars-program-1999-2000.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Hockey League]] | | [[National Hockey League]] | ||
| [[ | | 1999-2000 | ||
| [[Dallas | | [[Dallas Stars]] vs. [[New Jersey Devils]] | ||
| [ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/1999-2000/dallas-stars-playoff-program-1999-2000.html Stanley Cup Finals Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[National Basketball Association]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/nba/seasons/2000-01/index.html 2000-01] | |||
| [[Dallas Mavericks]] vs. [[San Antonio Spurs]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/nba/seasons/2000-01/dallas-mavericks-playoff-program-2000-01.html Postseason Program] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 25 February 2021
Location | Dallas, Texas |
---|---|
Opened | April 28, 1980 |
Other Names | n/a |
Tenants | Dallas Mavericks (1980-2001) Dallas Stars (1993-2001) |
Reunion Arena was an indoor arena located in the Reunion district of downtown Dallas, Texas. The arena served as the primary home of the National Hockey League's Dallas Stars and the National Basketball Association's Dallas Mavericks. The venue's capacity held accommodations for 17,000 for ice hockey spectators, and 18,190 for basketball spectators. Reunion Arena was demolished in November 2009 and the site was cleared by the end of the year.
List of credited publications
See also
Venues Portal |