National League Division Series: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Season!!Winning Team!!Venue!!Losing Team!!Venue!!Programs | !Season!!Winning Team!!Venue!!Losing Team!!Venue!!Home Programs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[1981 MLB season|1981]] | | rowspan=2| [[1981 MLB season|1981]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[1996 MLB season|1996]] | | [[1996 MLB season|1996]] | ||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | | [[Atlanta Braves]] | ||
| Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium | | [[Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium]] | ||
| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | | [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | ||
| [[Dodger Stadium]] | | [[Dodger Stadium]] | ||
| [ | | [[1996 NLDS program (Atlanta Braves vs. Los Angeles Dodgers)|Braves]]{{·}}[[1996 NLDS program (Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Atlanta Braves)|Dodgers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1997 MLB season|1997]] | | rowspan=2| [[1997 MLB season|1997]] | ||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | | [[Atlanta Braves]] | ||
| [[Turner Field]] | | [[Turner Field]] | ||
| [[Houston Astros]] | | [[Houston Astros]] | ||
| [[Astrodome]] | | [[Astrodome]] | ||
| [ | | [[1997 NLDS program (Atlanta Braves vs. Houston Astros)|Braves]]{{·}}[[1997 NLDS program (Houston Astros vs. Atlanta Braves)|Astros]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1998 MLB season|1998]] | | [[Florida Marlins]] | ||
| [[Pro Player Stadium]] | |||
| [[San Francisco Giants]] | |||
| [[3Com Park at Candlestick Point]] | |||
| [[1997 Florida Marlins NLDS program|Marlins]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[1998 MLB season|1998]] | |||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | | [[Atlanta Braves]] | ||
| [[Turner Field]] | | [[Turner Field]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Wrigley Field]] | | [[Wrigley Field]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1998/atlanta-braves-nlds-program_1998.html Braves] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1998/atlanta-braves-nlds-program_1998.html Braves] | ||
|- | |||
| [[San Diego Padres]] | |||
| [[Qualcomm Stadium]] | |||
| [[Houston Astros]] | |||
| [[Astrodome]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1998/san-diego-padres-nlds-program_1998.html Padres]{{·}}[[1998 NLDS program (Houston Astros vs. San Diego Padres)|Astros]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| [[1999 MLB season|1999]] | |||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | |||
| [[Turner Field]] | |||
| [[Houston Astros]] | |||
| [[Astrodome]] | |||
| [[1999 NLDS program (Houston Astros vs. Atlanta Braves)|Astros]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| [[2001 MLB season|2001]] | |||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | |||
| [[Turner Field]] | |||
| [[Houston Astros]] | |||
| [[Enron Field]] | |||
| [[2001 Houston Astros NLDS program (vs. Atlanta Braves)|Astros]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[2004 MLB season|2004]] | | rowspan=2| [[2004 MLB season|2004]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 84: | ||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | | [[Atlanta Braves]] | ||
| [[Turner Field]] | | [[Turner Field]] | ||
| [ | | [[2005 Houston Astros NLDS program (vs. Atlanta Braves)|Astros]]{{·}}[[2005 NLDS program (Atlanta Braves vs. Houston Astros)|Braves]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2008 MLB season|2008]] | |||
| [[Philadelphia Phillies]] | |||
| [[Citizens Bank Park]] | |||
| [[Milwaukee Brewers]] | |||
| [[Miller Park]] | |||
| [[2008 NLDS program (Milwaukee Brewers vs. Philadelphia Phillies)|Brewers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2009 MLB season|2009]] | | [[2009 MLB season|2009]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Chase Field]] | | [[Chase Field]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2011/milwaukee-brewers-nlds-program_2011.html Brewers] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2011/milwaukee-brewers-nlds-program_2011.html Brewers] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2012 MLB season|2012]] | |||
| [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | |||
| [[Busch Stadium]] | |||
| [[Washington Nationals]] | |||
| [[Nationals Park]] | |||
| [[2012 NLDS program (St. Louis Cardinals vs. Washington Nationals)|Cardinals]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2013 MLB season|2013]] | | [[2013 MLB season|2013]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | | [[Atlanta Braves]] | ||
| [[Turner Field]] | | [[Turner Field]] | ||
| [ | | [[2013 NLDS program (Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Atlanta Braves)|Dodgers]]{{·}}[[2013 NLDS program (Atlanta Braves vs. Los Angeles Dodgers)|Braves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2018 MLB season|2018]] | | [[2018 MLB season|2018]] |
Revision as of 11:37, 28 October 2021
In Major League Baseball, the National League Division Series (NLDS) determines which two teams from the National League will advance to the National League Championship Series. The Division Series consists of two best-of-five series, featuring the three division winners and the winner of the wild-card play-off.
By Season
Publications Portal |