List of all-star game publications: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Venue!!Type | !League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Venue!!Type | ||
|- | |||
| [[National Hockey League]] | |||
| January 18, 1967 | |||
| Montreal Canadiens vs. NHL All-Stars | |||
| Montreal Forum | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/1966-67/nhl-all-star-game-program-1967.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Basketball Association]] | | [[American Basketball Association]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 17: | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/aba/seasons/1967-68/aba-all-star-game-program-1968.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/aba/seasons/1967-68/aba-all-star-game-program-1968.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[American Basketball Association]] | ||
| January 24, 1970 | |||
| Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | |||
| Indiana State Fair Coliseum | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/aba/seasons/1969-70/aba-all-star-game-program-1970.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Basketball Association]] | |||
| January 23, 1971 | |||
| Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | |||
| Greensboro Coliseum | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/aba/seasons/1970-71/aba-all-star-game-program-1971.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Basketball Association]] | |||
| January 29, 1972 | |||
| Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | |||
| Freedom Hall | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/aba/seasons/1971-72/aba-all-star-game-program-1972.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[American Basketball Association]] | ||
| February 6, 1973 | |||
| Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | |||
| [[Salt Palace]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/basketball/aba/seasons/1972-73/aba-all-star-game-program-1973.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Hockey Association]] | |||
| January 3, 1974 | |||
| Eastern Division vs. Western Division | |||
| St. Paul Civic Center | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/wha/seasons/1973-74/wha-all-star-game-program-1974.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Major League Baseball]] | ||
| July 23, 1974 | |||
| American League vs. National League | |||
| [[Three Rivers Stadium]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1974/all-star-game-program_1974.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Canadian Football League]] | ||
| May 29, 1976 | |||
| Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | |||
| [[Clarke Stadium]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/cfl/seasons/1976/1976-cfl-all-star-game.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| January 27, 1985 | |||
| AFC vs. NFC | |||
| [[Aloha Stadium]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1984/pro-bowl-program-1985.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| January 26, 2014 | |||
| Team Rice vs. Team Sanders | |||
| [[Aloha Stadium]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2013/pro-bowl-program-2014.html Program] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists of publications]] | [[Category:Lists of publications]] |
Revision as of 13:04, 21 August 2020
This list includes all publications (programs, media guides, etc.) issued for the all-star games for all leagues and sports covered on SportsPaper. Most leagues designate these contests as all-star games with the notable exception of the NFL, which has used the moniker Pro Bowl since the 1950 season.
League | Date/Season | Team(s) | Venue | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
National Hockey League | January 18, 1967 | Montreal Canadiens vs. NHL All-Stars | Montreal Forum | Program |
American Basketball Association | January 9, 1968 | Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | Hinkle Fieldhouse | Program |
American Basketball Association | January 24, 1970 | Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | Indiana State Fair Coliseum | Program |
American Basketball Association | January 23, 1971 | Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | Greensboro Coliseum | Program |
American Basketball Association | January 29, 1972 | Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | Freedom Hall | Program |
American Basketball Association | February 6, 1973 | Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | Salt Palace | Program |
World Hockey Association | January 3, 1974 | Eastern Division vs. Western Division | St. Paul Civic Center | Program |
Major League Baseball | July 23, 1974 | American League vs. National League | Three Rivers Stadium | Program |
Canadian Football League | May 29, 1976 | Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference | Clarke Stadium | Program |
National Football League | January 27, 1985 | AFC vs. NFC | Aloha Stadium | Program |
National Football League | January 26, 2014 | Team Rice vs. Team Sanders | Aloha Stadium | Program |