Boston Red Sox: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox MLB team | name = Boston Red Sox | first = 1901 | team = '''Boston Red Sox (1908-present)'''<br/>Boston Americans (1901-07) | alignment = '''M...") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Huntington Avenue Grounds | | Huntington Avenue Grounds | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4"| 1910s | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:#BD3039; color:#FFFFFF;"| Boston Red Sox | |||
|- | |||
| 1912 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1912/boston-red-sox-world-series-program_1912.html World Series] | |||
| [[New York Giants (MLB)|New York Giants]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1913 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1913/boston-red-sox-program_1913.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1914 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1914/boston-red-sox-program_1914.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1915 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1915/boston-red-sox-world-series-program_1915.html World Series] | |||
| [[Philadelphia Phillies]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1916 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1916/boston-red-sox-world-series-program_1916.html World Series] | |||
| [[Brooklyn Robins]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1918 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1918/boston-red-sox-world-series-program_1918.html World Series] | |||
| [[Chicago Cubs]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1920s | |||
|- | |||
| [[1921 MLB season|1921]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1921/boston-red-sox-program_1921.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1930s | |||
|- | |||
| 1930 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1930/boston-red-sox-program_1930.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1931/index.html 1931] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1931/boston-red-sox-program_1931.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1934 MLB season|1934]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1934/boston-red-sox-program_1934.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1936 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1936/boston-red-sox-program_1936.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1938 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1938/boston-red-sox-program_1938.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1940s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1940 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1940/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1940.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Payne Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1940/boston-red-sox-program_1940.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1941 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1941/boston-red-sox-program_1941.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1942 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1942/boston-red-sox-program_1942.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1944 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1944/boston-red-sox-program_1944.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1946/index.html 1946] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1946/boston-red-sox-program_1946.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1946/boston-red-sox-world-series-program_1946.html World Series] | |||
| [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1948 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1948/boston-red-sox-program_1948.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1950s | |||
|- | |||
| 1950 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1950/boston-red-sox-program_1950.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1951 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1951/boston-red-sox-program_1951.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1952 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1952/boston-red-sox-program_1952.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1953 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1953/boston-red-sox-program_1953.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1955 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1955/boston-red-sox-program_1955.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1956 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1956/boston-red-sox-program_1956.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1959 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1959/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1959.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Scottsdale Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1959/boston-red-sox-program_1959.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1960s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1960 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1960.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Scottsdale Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/boston-red-sox-program_1960.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1961 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1961/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1961.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Scottsdale Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1961/boston-red-sox-program_1961.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1962/boston-red-sox-program_1962.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1963/boston-red-sox-program_1963.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1964 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1964/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1964.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Scottsdale Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1964/boston-red-sox-program_1964.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1965 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1965/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1965.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Scottsdale Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1965/boston-red-sox-program_1965.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1966 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1966/boston-red-sox-program_1966.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| 1967 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1967/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1967.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1967/boston-red-sox-program_1967.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1967/boston-red-sox-world-series-program_1967.html World Series] | |||
| [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 1968 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1968/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1968.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1968/boston-red-sox-program_1968.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1969 | |||
| Regular Season ([https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1969/boston-red-sox-program_1969.html 1 ]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1969/boston-red-sox-program_1969_2.html 2]) | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1970s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1970 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1970.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/boston-red-sox-program_1970.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1971/boston-red-sox-program_1971.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1972/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1972.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| 1973 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1973/boston-red-sox-program_1973.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1974 | |||
| Regular Season ([https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1974/boston-red-sox-program_1974.html 1 ]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1974/boston-red-sox-program_1974_2.html 2]) | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| [[1975 MLB season|1975]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1975/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1975.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1975/boston-red-sox-alcs-program_1975.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Oakland Athletics]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1975/world-series-program_1975.html World Series] | |||
| [[Cincinnati Reds]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Riverfront Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 MLB season|1979]] | |||
| [[1979 Boston Red Sox program|Regular Season]] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1980s | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1980/boston-red-sox-program_1980.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1982/boston-red-sox-program_1982.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1984 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1984/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1984.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1986 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1986/boston-red-sox-alcs-program_1986.html ALCS] | |||
| [[California Angels]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1986/world-series-program_1986.html World Series] | |||
| [[New York Mets]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Shea Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| 1988 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/boston-red-sox-program_1988.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/boston-red-sox-alcs-program_1988.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Oakland Athletics]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1989 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1989.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/boston-red-sox-program_1989.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 1990s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1990 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/boston-red-sox-program_1990.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/boston-red-sox-alcs-program_1990.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Oakland Athletics]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1992/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1992.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Chain of Lakes Park | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1994/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1994.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| City of Palms Park | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1998 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1998/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1998.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| City of Palms Park | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1998/boston-red-sox-alds-program_1998.html ALDS] | |||
| [[Cleveland Indians]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[1999 MLB season|1999]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1999/boston-red-sox-alds-program_1999.html ALDS] | |||
| [[Cleveland Indians]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1999/alcs-program_1999.html ALCS] | |||
| [[New York Yankees]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], Yankee Stadium | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 2000s | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2003/alcs-program_2003.html ALCS] | |||
| [[New York Yankees]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], Yankee Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[2004 MLB season|2004]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2004/alcs-program_2004.html ALCS] | |||
| [[New York Yankees]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], Yankee Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2004/world-series-program_2004.html World Series] | |||
| [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], Busch Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2007/index.html 2007] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2007/boston-red-sox-program_2007.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2007/boston-red-sox-alds-program_2007.html ALDS] | |||
| [[Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2007/alcs-program_2007.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Cleveland Indians]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Jacobs Field]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2007/world-series-program_2007.html World Series] | |||
| [[Colorado Rockies]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Coors Field]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2008/alcs-program_2008.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Tampa Bay Rays]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Tropicana Field]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2009/boston-red-sox-alds-program_2009.html ALDS] | |||
| [[Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| 2010s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4| 2013 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2013/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_2013.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[JetBlue Park at Fenway South]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2013/boston-red-sox-alds-program_2013.html ALDS] | |||
| [[Tampa Bay Rays]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2013/alcs-program_2013.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Detroit Tigers]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Comerica Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2013/world-series-program_2013.html World Series] | |||
| [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Busch Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[2016 MLB season|2016]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2016/boston-red-sox-program_2016.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2016/boston-red-sox-alds-program_2016.html ALDS] | |||
| [[Cleveland Indians]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2017/boston-red-sox-alds-program_2017.html ALDS] | |||
| [[Houston Astros]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| 2018 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2018/boston-red-sox-alds-program_2018.html ALDS] | |||
| [[New York Yankees]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Yankee Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2018/alcs-program_2018.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Houston Astros]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Minute Maid Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2018/world-series-program_2018.html World Series] | |||
| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]], [[Dodger Stadium]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 506: | ||
====Media guides==== | ====Media guides==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|- | |||
! 1940s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1943/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1943.html 1943]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1944/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1944.html 1944] | |||
|- | |||
! 1950s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1950/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1950.html 1950]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1959/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1959.html 1959] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 1960s | ! 1960s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1960.html 1960]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1961/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1961.html 1961]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1962/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1962.html 1962]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1963/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1963.html 1963]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1964/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1964.html 1964]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1965/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1965.html 1965]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1967/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1967.html 1967]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1968/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1968.html 1968]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1969/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1969.html 1969] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1970s | ! 1970s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1970.html 1970]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1971/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1971.html 1971]{{·}}[[1975 Boston Red Sox media guide|1975]]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1976/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1976.html 1976] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1980s | ! 1980s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1980/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1980.html 1980]{{·}}[[1987 Boston Red Sox media guide|1987]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1990s | ! 1990s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1990.html 1990]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1991/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1991.html 1991]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1994/boston-red-sox-media-guide_1994.html 1994] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2000s | ! 2000s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2000/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2000/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2000.html 2000]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2007/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2007.html 2007]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2008/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2008.html 2008] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2010s | ! 2010s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2010/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2010/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2010.html 2010]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2016/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2016.html 2016]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2017/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2017.html 2017]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2018/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2018.html 2018]{{·}} [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2019/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2019.html 2019] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2020s | ! 2020s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2020/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2020/boston-red-sox-media-guide_2020.html 2020] | ||
|} | |||
====Postseason media guides==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | |||
|- | |||
! 1990s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/boston-red-sox-postseason-media-guide_1990.html 1990] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 546: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1950s | ! 1950s | ||
| | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1951/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1951.html 1951]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1952/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1952.html 1952]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1956/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1956.html 1956]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1957/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1957.html 1957]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1959/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1959.html 1959] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1960s | ! 1960s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1960.html 1960]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1961/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1961.html 1961]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1962/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1962.html 1962]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1963/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1963.html 1963]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1964/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1964.html 1964]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1965/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1965.html 1965]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1966/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1966.html 1966]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1967/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1967.html 1967]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1968/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1968.html 1968]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1969/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1969.html 1969] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1970s | ! 1970s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1970.html 1970]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1971/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1971.html 1971]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1972/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1972.html 1972]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1974/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1974.html 1974]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1975/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1975.html 1975]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1976/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1976.html 1976]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1977/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1977.html 1977]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1978/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1978.html 1978]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1979/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1979.html 1979] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1980s | ! 1980s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1980/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1980/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1980.html 1980]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1981/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1981.html 1981]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1982/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1982.html 1982]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1983/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1983.html 1983]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1984/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1984.html 1984]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1985/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1985.html 1985]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1986/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1986.html 1986]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1987/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1987.html 1987] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1990s | ! 1990s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1990.html 1990]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1991/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1991.html 1991]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1999/boston-red-sox-yearbook_1999.html 1999] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2000s | ! 2000s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2001/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2001.html 2001]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2002/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2002.html 2002]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2003/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2003.html 2003]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2004/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2004.html 2004]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2005/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2005.html 2005]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2008/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2008.html 2008]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2009/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2009.html 2009] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2010s | ! 2010s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2016/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2010/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2010.html 2010]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2016/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2016.html 2016]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2017/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2017.html 2017]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2018/boston-red-sox-yearbook_2018.html 2018] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 570: | ||
{{MLB}} | {{MLB}} | ||
[[Category: Boston Red Sox| ]] | [[Category: Boston Red Sox| Boston Red Sox]] | ||
[[Category: Baseball franchises in Massachusetts]] | [[Category: Baseball franchises in Massachusetts]] | ||
[[Category: Major League Baseball franchises]] | [[Category: Major League Baseball franchises]] | ||
[[Category: Franchises established in 1901]] | [[Category: Franchises established in 1901]] |
Revision as of 10:44, 12 May 2021
First Season |
---|
1901 |
Team History |
Boston Red Sox (1908-present) Boston Americans (1901-07) |
League/Division |
Major League Baseball (1903-present)
|
Venue |
Fenway Park (1912-present) Huntington Avenue Grounds (1901-11) |
Minor League Affiliates |
Worcester Red Sox (AAA) |
Key People |
Players • Managers • Executives |
The Boston Red Sox are an American professional baseball team based in Boston, Massachusetts. They compete in Major League Baseball (MLB) as a member club of the American League (AL) East division.
Publications
Home programs by season
Media guides and yearbooks by season
Media guides
1940s | 1943 • 1944 |
---|---|
1950s | 1950 • 1959 |
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1964 • 1965 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1971 • 1975 • 1976 |
1980s | 1980 • 1987 |
1990s | 1990 • 1991 • 1994 |
2000s | 2000 • 2007 • 2008 |
2010s | 2010 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 |
2020s | 2020 |
Postseason media guides
1990s | 1990 |
---|
Yearbooks
1950s | 1951 • 1952 • 1956 • 1957 • 1959 |
---|---|
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1964 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1971 • 1972 • 1974 • 1975 • 1976 • 1977 • 1978 • 1979 |
1980s | 1980 • 1981 • 1982 • 1983 • 1984 • 1985 • 1986 • 1987 |
1990s | 1990 • 1991 • 1999 |
2000s | 2001 • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2008 • 2009 |
2010s | 2010 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 |
Franchises Portal |