1988 MLB season: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Venue | ! Venue | ||
|- | |||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/atlanta-braves-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[West Palm Beach Municipal Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[Boston Red Sox]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/boston-red-sox-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/boston-red-sox-program_1988.html Regular Season] | |||
| [[Chain of Lakes Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boston Red Sox]] vs. [[Oakland Athletics]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/boston-red-sox-alcs-program_1988.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Fenway Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[California Angels]] | |||
| Regular Season ([https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/california-angels-program_1988.html 1]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/california-angels-program_1988_2.html 2]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/california-angels-program_1988_3.html 3]) | |||
| [[Anaheim Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/california-angels-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Angels Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chicago Cubs]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/chicago-cubs-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| Hohokam Park | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chicago White Sox]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/chicago-white-sox-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Payne Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleveland Indians]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/cleveland-indians-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| Hi Corbett Field | |||
|- | |||
| [[Detroit Tigers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/detroit-tigers-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Joker Marchant Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kansas City Royals]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/kansas-city-royals-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Baseball City Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/los-angeles-dodgers-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Holman Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] vs. [[New York Mets]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/los-angeles-dodgers-nlcs-program_1988.html NLCS] | |||
| [[Dodger Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[Milwaukee Brewers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/milwaukee-brewers-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| Compadre Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/milwaukee-brewers-program_1988_1.html Regular Season] | |||
| [[Milwaukee County Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[New York Mets]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/new-york-mets-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Thomas J. White Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| Regular Season ([https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/new-york-mets-program_1988.html 1]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/new-york-mets-program_1988_2.html 2]) | |||
| [[Shea Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[New York Mets]] vs. [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/new-york-mets-nlcs-program_1988.html NLCS] | |||
| [[Shea Stadium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New York Yankees]] | | [[New York Yankees]] |
Revision as of 13:36, 22 September 2020
Regular Season | April 4-October 2, 1988 |
---|---|
Postseason | October 4-20, 1988 |
← 1987 • MLB seasons • 1989 → |