1988 MLB season: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/philadelphia-phillies-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/philadelphia-phillies-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | ||
| [[Jack Russell Stadium]] | | [[Jack Russell Stadium]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pittsburgh Pirates]] | |||
| [[1988 Pittsburgh Pirates program|Regular Season]] | |||
| [[Three Rivers Stadium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[Texas Rangers]] | | rowspan=2| [[Texas Rangers]] |
Revision as of 21:49, 10 February 2022
Regular Season | April 4-October 2, 1988 |
---|---|
Postseason | October 4-20, 1988 |
← 1987 • MLB seasons • 1989 → |