TIAA Bank Field: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox venue | venue_name = TIAA Bank Field | location = Jacksonville, Florida | opened = August 18, 1995 | other_names = EverBank Field (2010-18)<br/>Alltel Stadium (1997-...") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
'''TIAA Bank Field''' is an American football stadium located in Jacksonville, Florida, that primarily serves as the home facility of the [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] of the [[National Football League]] (NFL). | '''TIAA Bank Field''' is an American football stadium located in Jacksonville, Florida, that primarily serves as the home facility of the [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] of the [[National Football League]] (NFL). | ||
==Teams and Seasons== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left" | |||
|- | |||
!Season!!Team!!League | |||
|- | |||
| [[1997 NFL season|1997]] | |||
| [[1997 Jacksonville Jaguars publications|Jacksonville Jaguars]] | |||
| [[National Football League]] | |||
|} | |||
==List of credited publications== | ==List of credited publications== | ||
Line 13: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | !League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| [[1995 college football season|January 1, 1996]] | |||
| Gator Bowl ([[Syracuse Orangemen]] vs. [[Clemson Tigers]]) | |||
| [[1996 Gator Bowl|Program]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5| [[National Football League]] | |||
| January 23, 2000 | |||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Tennessee Titans]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1999/01-23_ten-jax.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| August 28, 2003 | |||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2003/08-28_was-jax.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004 NFL season|December 5, 2004]] | |||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Pittsburgh Steelers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2004/12-05_pit-jax.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2004 NFL season|February 6, 2005]] | |||
| Super Bowl XXXIX ([[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[New England Patriots]]) | |||
| [[Super Bowl XXXIX (Philadelphia Eagles vs. New England Patriots)|Program]] | |||
|- | |||
| August 26, 2006 | |||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/08-26_tam-jax.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 1, 2009 | |||
| [[Nebraska Cornhuskers]] vs. [[Clemson Tigers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2009-gator-bowl.html Gator Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| | | [[2009 NFL season|August 22, 2009]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2009/08-22_tam-jax.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| November | | November 27, 2011 | ||
| [[ | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Houston Texans]] | ||
| [[ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2011/11-27_hou-jax.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 1, 2014 | |||
| [[Nebraska Cornhuskers]] vs. [[Georgia Bulldogs]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2014-gator-bowl.html Gator Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[College football]] | ||
| | | January 2, 2016 | ||
| [[ | | [[Georgia Bulldogs]] vs. [[Penn State Nittany Lions]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2016-taxslayer-bowl_jan.html TaxSlayer Bowl Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan=3| [[College football]] | ||
| | | December 31, 2016 | ||
| [[ | | [[Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets]] vs. [[Kentucky Wildcats]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2016-taxslayer-bowl_dec.html TaxSlayer Bowl Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | December 30, 2017 | ||
| [[Mississippi State Bulldogs]] vs. [[Louisville Cardinals]] | |||
| [[ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2017-taxslayer-bowl.html TaxSlayer Bowl Program] | ||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | December 31, 2018 | ||
| [[Texas A&M Aggies]] vs. [[NC State Wolfpack]] | |||
| [[ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2018-gator-bowl.html Gator Bowl Program] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | rowspan=1| [[National Football League]] | ||
| | | August 29, 2019 | ||
| [[ | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Atlanta Falcons]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2019/08-29_atl-jax.html Program] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:41, 28 February 2024
Location | Jacksonville, Florida |
---|---|
Opened | August 18, 1995 |
Other Names | EverBank Field (2010-18) Alltel Stadium (1997-2006) Jacksonville Municipal Stadium (1995-96, 2007-10) |
Tenants | Jacksonville Jaguars (1995-present) |
TIAA Bank Field is an American football stadium located in Jacksonville, Florida, that primarily serves as the home facility of the Jacksonville Jaguars of the National Football League (NFL).
Teams and Seasons
Season | Team | League |
---|---|---|
1997 | Jacksonville Jaguars | National Football League |
List of credited publications
See also
List of National Football League stadiums
Venues Portal |