TIAA Bank Field: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Indianapolis Colts]] | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Indianapolis Colts]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1995/12-10_ind-jax.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1995/12-10_ind-jax.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| [[1995 college football season|January 1, 1996]] | |||
| [[Syracuse Orangemen]] vs. [[Clemson Tigers]] | |||
| [[1996 Gator Bowl|Gator Bowl Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/08-26_tam-jax.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/08-26_tam-jax.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 1, 2009 | |||
| [[Nebraska Cornhuskers]] vs. [[Clemson Tigers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2009-gator-bowl.html Gator Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| August 22, 2009 | | [[2009 NFL season|August 22, 2009]] | ||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2009/08-22_tam-jax.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2009/08-22_tam-jax.html Program] | ||
Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Houston Texans]] | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Houston Texans]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2011/11-27_hou-jax.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2011/11-27_hou-jax.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 1, 2014 | |||
| [[Nebraska Cornhuskers]] vs. [[Georgia Bulldogs]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2014-gator-bowl.html Gator Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 2, 2016 | |||
| [[Georgia Bulldogs]] vs. [[Penn State Nittany Lions]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2016-taxslayer-bowl_jan.html TaxSlayer Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Denver Broncos]] | | [[Jacksonville Jaguars]] vs. [[Denver Broncos]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2016/12-04_den-jax.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2016/12-04_den-jax.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| December 31, 2016 | |||
| [[Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets]] vs. [[Kentucky Wildcats]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2016-taxslayer-bowl_dec.html TaxSlayer Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| December 30, 2017 | |||
| [[Mississippi State Bulldogs]] vs. [[Louisville Cardinals]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2017-taxslayer-bowl.html TaxSlayer Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| December 31, 2018 | |||
| [[Texas A&M Aggies]] vs. [[NC State Wolfpack]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/gator/2018-gator-bowl.html Gator Bowl Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] |
Revision as of 11:54, 21 January 2021
Location | Jacksonville, Florida |
---|---|
Opened | August 18, 1995 |
Other Names | EverBank Field (2010-18) Alltel Stadium (1997-2006) Jacksonville Municipal Stadium (1995-96, 2007-10) |
Tenants | Jacksonville Jaguars (1995-present) |
TIAA Bank Field is an American football stadium located in Jacksonville, Florida, that primarily serves as the home facility of the Jacksonville Jaguars of the National Football League (NFL).
List of credited publications
See also
List of National Football League stadiums
Venues Portal |