St. Louis Cardinals: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Atlanta Braves]] | | [[Atlanta Braves]] | ||
| [[Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium]], [[Busch Memorial Stadium]] | | [[Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium]], [[Busch Memorial Stadium]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[1997 MLB season|1997]] | |||
| [[1997 St. Louis Cardinals spring training program|Spring Training]] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Al Lang Stadium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1998 MLB season|1998]] | | [[1998 MLB season|1998]] |
Revision as of 10:25, 2 March 2022
First Season |
---|
1882 |
Team History |
St. Louis Cardinals (1900-present) St. Louis Perfectos (1899) St. Louis Browns (1892-1898) St. Louis Browns (1883-1891) (AA) St. Louis Brown Stockings (1882) (AA) |
League/Division |
Major League Baseball (1903–present)
American Association (1882–1891) |
Venue |
Busch Stadium (2006-present) Busch Memorial Stadium (1966-2005) Sportsman's Park (1882-1892, 1920-1966) Robison Field (1893-1920) |
Minor League Affiliates |
Memphis Redbirds (AAA) |
Key People |
Players • Managers • Executives |
The St. Louis Cardinals are an American professional baseball team based in St. Louis, Missouri. The Cardinals compete in Major League Baseball (MLB) as a member club of the National League (NL) Central division. From 1892-91 the team was known as the Browns, not to be confused with another St. Louis Browns franchise that became the Baltimore Orioles.
Publications
Home programs by season
Media guides and yearbooks by season
Media guides
1940s | 1946 |
---|---|
1950s | 1956 |
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1976 • 1979 |
1980s | 1980 • 1981 • 1983 • 1984 • 1987 |
1990s | 1990 |
2000s | 2001 |
2010s | 2010 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 |
2020s | 2020 • 2021 |
Yearbooks
1950s | 1951 • 1952 • 1953 • 1955 • 1959 |
---|---|
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1964 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1972 • 1977 |
1990s | 1990 |
2000s | 2000 • 2006 • 2009 |
2010s | 2010 • 2013 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 |
2020s | 2021 |
Franchises Portal |