St. Louis Cardinals: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| [[Busch Stadium]], [[Rangers Ballpark in Arlington]] | | [[Busch Stadium]], [[Rangers Ballpark in Arlington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 | | rowspan=2| [[2012 MLB season|2012]] | ||
| [[2012 NLDS program (St. Louis Cardinals vs. Washington Nationals)|NLDS]] | | [[2012 NLDS program (St. Louis Cardinals vs. Washington Nationals)|NLDS]] | ||
| [[Washington Nationals]] | | [[Washington Nationals]] | ||
| [[Busch Stadium]] | | [[Busch Stadium]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2012 NLCS program (San Francisco Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals)|NLCS]] | |||
| [[San Francisco Giants]] | |||
| [[AT&T Park]], [[Busch Stadium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|2013 | | rowspan=2|2013 |
Revision as of 14:33, 1 October 2021
First Season |
---|
1882 |
Team History |
St. Louis Cardinals (1900-present) St. Louis Perfectos (1899) St. Louis Browns (1892-1898) St. Louis Browns (1883-1891) (AA) St. Louis Brown Stockings (1882) (AA) |
League/Division |
Major League Baseball (1903–present)
American Association (1882–1891) |
Venue |
Busch Stadium (2006-present) Busch Memorial Stadium (1966-2005) Sportsman's Park (1882-1892, 1920-1966) Robison Field (1893-1920) |
Minor League Affiliates |
Memphis Redbirds (AAA) |
Key People |
Players • Managers • Executives |
The St. Louis Cardinals are an American professional baseball team based in St. Louis, Missouri. The Cardinals compete in Major League Baseball (MLB) as a member club of the National League (NL) Central division. From 1892-91 the team was known as the Browns, not to be confused with another St. Louis Browns franchise that became the Baltimore Orioles.
Publications
Home programs by season
Media guides and yearbooks by season
Media guides
1940s | 1946 |
---|---|
1950s | 1956 |
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1976 • 1979 |
1980s | 1980 • 1981 • 1983 • 1984 • 1987 |
1990s | 1990 |
2000s | 2001 |
2010s | 2010 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 |
2020s | 2020 • 2021 |
Yearbooks
1950s | 1951 • 1952 • 1953 • 1955 • 1959 |
---|---|
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1964 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1972 • 1977 |
1990s | 1990 |
2000s | 2000 • 2006 • 2009 |
2010s | 2010 • 2013 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 |
2020s | 2021 |
Franchises Portal |