St. Louis Cardinals: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| [[New York Mets]] | | [[New York Mets]] | ||
| [[Busch Memorial Stadium]], [[Shea Stadium]] | | [[Busch Memorial Stadium]], [[Shea Stadium]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2002 NLCS program (St. Louis Cardinals vs. San Francisco Giants)|NLCS]] | |||
| [[San Francisco Giants]] | |||
| [[Busch Memorial Stadium]], [[Pacific Bell Park]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[2004 MLB season|2004]] | | rowspan=2| [[2004 MLB season|2004]] |
Revision as of 14:27, 1 October 2021
First Season |
---|
1882 |
Team History |
St. Louis Cardinals (1900-present) St. Louis Perfectos (1899) St. Louis Browns (1892-1898) St. Louis Browns (1883-1891) (AA) St. Louis Brown Stockings (1882) (AA) |
League/Division |
Major League Baseball (1903–present)
American Association (1882–1891) |
Venue |
Busch Stadium (2006-present) Busch Memorial Stadium (1966-2005) Sportsman's Park (1882-1892, 1920-1966) Robison Field (1893-1920) |
Minor League Affiliates |
Memphis Redbirds (AAA) |
Key People |
Players • Managers • Executives |
The St. Louis Cardinals are an American professional baseball team based in St. Louis, Missouri. The Cardinals compete in Major League Baseball (MLB) as a member club of the National League (NL) Central division. From 1892-91 the team was known as the Browns, not to be confused with another St. Louis Browns franchise that became the Baltimore Orioles.
Publications
Home programs by season
Media guides and yearbooks by season
Media guides
1940s | 1946 |
---|---|
1950s | 1956 |
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1976 • 1979 |
1980s | 1980 • 1981 • 1983 • 1984 • 1987 |
1990s | 1990 |
2000s | 2001 |
2010s | 2010 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 |
2020s | 2020 • 2021 |
Yearbooks
1950s | 1951 • 1952 • 1953 • 1955 • 1959 |
---|---|
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1964 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1972 • 1977 |
1990s | 1990 |
2000s | 2000 • 2006 • 2009 |
2010s | 2010 • 2013 • 2016 • 2017 • 2018 |
2020s | 2021 |
Franchises Portal |