Oakland Athletics: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*'''American League (1901–present)''' | *'''American League (1901–present)''' | ||
**'''AL West (1969–present)''' | **'''AL West (1969–present)''' | ||
| venue = | | venue = '''[[RingCentral Coliseum]] (1968–present)'''<br/>Municipal Stadium (1955-67)<br/>[[Shibe Park]] (1909-54)<br/>Columbia Park (1901-08) | ||
'''[[ | | affiliates = [[Las Vegas Aviators]] (AAA) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1910/philadelphia-athletics-world-series-program_1910.html World Series] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1910/philadelphia-athletics-world-series-program_1910.html World Series] | ||
| [[Chicago Cubs]] | | [[Chicago Cubs]] | ||
| [[Shibe Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1913 MLB season|1913]] | |||
| [[1913 Philadelphia Athletics World Series program|World Series]] | |||
| [[New York Giants (MLB)|New York Giants]] | |||
| [[Shibe Park]] | | [[Shibe Park]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 63: | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1938/index.html 1938] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1938/index.html 1938] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1938/philadelphia-athletics-program_1938.html Regular Season] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1938/philadelphia-athletics-program_1938.html Regular Season] | ||
| n/a | |||
| [[Shibe Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1939 MLB season|1939]] | |||
| [[1939 Philadelphia Athletics program|Regular Season]] | |||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| [[Shibe Park]] | | [[Shibe Park]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 100: | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1947/index.html 1947] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1947/index.html 1947] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1947/philadelphia-athletics-program_1947.html Regular Season] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1947/philadelphia-athletics-program_1947.html Regular Season] | ||
| n/a | |||
| [[Shibe Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1949 MLB season|1949]] | |||
| [[1949 Philadelphia Athletics program|Regular Season]] | |||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| [[Shibe Park]] | | [[Shibe Park]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 155: | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| [[Municipal Stadium]] | | [[Municipal Stadium]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| '''1960s''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1960 | | 1960 | ||
Line 191: | Line 208: | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | | [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1969 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1969/oakland-athletics-program_1969.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| '''1970s''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/oakland-athletics-program_1970.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1971 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1971/oakland-athletics-program_1971.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1971/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1971.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Baltimore Orioles]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1972 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1972/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1972.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Detroit Tigers]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1972/oakland-athletics-world-series-program_1972.html World Series] | |||
| [[Cincinnati Reds]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[1973 MLB season|1973]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1973/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1973.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Baltimore Orioles]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1973/oakland-athletics-world-series-program_1973.html World Series] | |||
| [[New York Mets]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1974 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1974/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1974.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Baltimore Orioles]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1974/world-series-program_1974.html World Series] | |||
| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[1975 MLB season|1975]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1975/oakland-athletics-spring-training-program_1975.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Hohokam Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1975/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1975.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Boston Red Sox]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1976/oakland-athletics-program_1976.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1977/oakland-athletics-program_1977.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1978/oakland-athletics-spring-training-program_1978.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Hohokam Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| '''1980s''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[1981 MLB season|1981]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1981/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1981.html ALCS] | |||
| [[New York Yankees]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1982/oakland-athletics-spring-training-program_1982.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Scottsdale Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| 1988 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/oakland-athletics-program_1988.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1988.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Boston Red Sox]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/world-series-program_1988.html World Series] | |||
| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] | |||
| [[Dodger Stadium]], [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/index.html 1989] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/oakland-athletics-spring-training-program_1989.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Phoenix Municipal Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/oakland-athletics-program_1989.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1989.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Toronto Blue Jays]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/world-series-program_1989.html World Series] | |||
| [[San Francisco Giants]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]], [[Candlestick Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| '''1990s''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 1990 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1990.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Boston Red Sox]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/world-series-program_1990.html World Series] | |||
| [[Cincinnati Reds]] | |||
| [[Riverfront Stadium]], [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1992/index.html 1992] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1992/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1992.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Toronto Blue Jays]] | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1994/index.html 1994] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1994/oakland-athletics-program_1994.html Regular Season] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| '''2000s''' | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2001/index.html 2001] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2001/oakland-athletics-spring-training-program_2001.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| Phoenix Municipal Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2006/alcs-program_2006.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Detroit Tigers]] | |||
| [[McAfee Coliseum]], [[Comerica Park]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4"| '''2010s''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2017/oakland-athletics-spring-training-program_2017.html Spring Training] | |||
| n/a | |||
| [[Hohokam Stadium]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 367: | ||
====Media guides==== | ====Media guides==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|- | |||
! 1940s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1941/philadelphia-athletics-media-guide_1941.html 1941]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1942/philadelphia-athletics-media-guide_1942.html 1942]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1944/philadelphia-athletics-media-guide_1944.html 1944]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1946/philadelphia-athletics-media-guide_1946.html 1946]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1947/philadelphia-athletics-media-guide_1947.html 1947]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1949/philadelphia-athletics-media-guide_1949.html 1949] | |||
|- | |||
! 1950s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1950/philadelphia-athletics-media-guide_1950.html 1950]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1959/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1959.html 1959] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 1960s | ! 1960s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1961/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1960.html 1960]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1961/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1961.html 1961]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1962/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1962.html 1962]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1963/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1963.html 1963]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1964/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1964.html 1964]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1965/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1965.html 1965]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1966/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1966.html 1966]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1967/kansas-city-athletics-media-guide_1967.html 1967]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1968/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1968.html 1968]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1969/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1969.html 1969] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1970s | ! 1970s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1970.html 1970]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1978/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1978.html 1978]{{·}}[[1979 Oakland Athletics media guide|1979]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1980s | ! 1980s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1980/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1980/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1980.html 1980]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1982/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1982.html 1982]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1983/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1983.html 1983]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1984/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1984.html 1984]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1988/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1988.html 1988]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1989/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1989.html 1989] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1990s | ! 1990s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1990/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1990.html 1990]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1998/oakland-athletics-media-guide_1998.html 1998] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2000s | ! 2000s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2000/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2000/oakland-athletics-media-guide_2000.html 2000]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2000/oakland-athletics-postseason-media-guide_2000.html 2000]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2008/oakland-athletics-media-guide_2008.html 2008] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2010s | ! 2010s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2016/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2016/oakland-athletics-media-guide_2016.html 2016]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2017/oakland-athletics-media-guide_2017.html 2017]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2018/oakland-athletics-media-guide_2018.html 2018]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2019/oakland-athletics-media-guide_2019.html 2019] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2020s | ! 2020s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2020/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2020/oakland-athletics-media-guide_2020.html 2020]{{·}}[[2021 Oakland Athletics media guide|2021]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Yearbooks==== | ====Yearbooks==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|- | |||
! 1900s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1903/philadelphia-athletics-yearbook_1903.html 1903] | |||
|- | |||
! 1940s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1949/philadelphia-athletics-yearbook_1949.html 1949] | |||
|- | |||
! 1950s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1950/philadelphia-athletics-yearbook_1950.html 1950]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1951/philadelphia-athletics-yearbook_1951.html 1951]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1952/philadelphia-athletics-yearbook_1952.html 1952]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1953/philadelphia-athletics-yearbook_1953.html 1953]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1954/philadelphia-athletics-yearbook_1954.html 1954]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1955/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1955.html 1955]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1956/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1956.html 1956]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1957/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1957.html 1957]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1959/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1959.html 1959] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 1960s | ! 1960s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1962/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1960/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1960.html 1960]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1961/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1961.html 1961]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1962/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1962.html 1962]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1963/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1963.html 1963]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1964/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1964.html 1964]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1965/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1965.html 1965]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1966/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1966.html 1966]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1967/kansas-city-athletics-yearbook_1967.html 1967]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1968/oakland-athletics-yearbook_1968.html 1968]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1969/oakland-athletics-yearbook_1969.html 1969] | ||
|- | |||
! 1970s | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1970/oakland-athletics-yearbook_1970.html 1970]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1973/oakland-athletics-yearbook_1973.html 1973]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1974/oakland-athletics-yearbook_1974.html 1974]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1977/oakland-athletics-yearbook_1977.html 1977] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 1980s | ! 1980s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1983/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/1983/oakland-athletics-yearbook_1983.html 1983] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 2000s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2000/oakland-athletics-yearbook_2000.html 2000]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2002/oakland-athletics-yearbook_2002.html 2002] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 2010s | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/ | | [[2011 Oakland Athletics yearbook|2011]]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2017/oakland-athletics-yearbook_2017.html 2017]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/2018/oakland-athletics-yearbook_2018.html 2018] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 2 May 2021
First Season |
---|
1901 |
Team History |
Oakland Athletics (1968–present) Kansas City Athletics (1955-67) Philadelphia Athletics (1901-54) |
League/Division |
Major League Baseball (1901–present)
|
Venue |
RingCentral Coliseum (1968–present) Municipal Stadium (1955-67) Shibe Park (1909-54) Columbia Park (1901-08) |
Minor League Affiliates |
Las Vegas Aviators (AAA) |
Key People |
Players • Managers • Executives |
The Oakland Athletics, often referred to as the A's, are an American professional baseball team based in Oakland, California. The Athletics compete in Major League Baseball (MLB) as a member club of the American League (AL) West division.
Publications
Home programs by season
Media guides and yearbooks by season
Media guides
1940s | 1941 • 1942 • 1944 • 1946 • 1947 • 1949 |
---|---|
1950s | 1950 • 1959 |
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1964 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1978 • 1979 |
1980s | 1980 • 1982 • 1983 • 1984 • 1988 • 1989 |
1990s | 1990 • 1998 |
2000s | 2000 • 2000 • 2008 |
2010s | 2016 • 2017 • 2018 • 2019 |
2020s | 2020 • 2021 |
Yearbooks
1900s | 1903 |
---|---|
1940s | 1949 |
1950s | 1950 • 1951 • 1952 • 1953 • 1954 • 1955 • 1956 • 1957 • 1959 |
1960s | 1960 • 1961 • 1962 • 1963 • 1964 • 1965 • 1966 • 1967 • 1968 • 1969 |
1970s | 1970 • 1973 • 1974 • 1977 |
1980s | 1983 |
2000s | 2000 • 2002 |
2010s | 2011 • 2017 • 2018 |
Franchises Portal |