List of championship publications: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Ebbets Field]] | | [[Ebbets Field]] | ||
| [[1916 World Series program (Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Boston Red Sox)|Dodgers Program]] | | [[1916 World Series program (Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Boston Red Sox)|Dodgers Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Major League Baseball]] | |||
| data-sort-value="October 8, 1922"| [[1922 MLB season|1922]] | |||
| [[New York Giants (MLB)|New York Giants]] vs. [[New York Yankees]] | |||
| World Series | |||
| [[Polo Grounds]] | |||
| [[1922 World Series (New York Giants vs. New York Yankees)|Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FA Cup]] | | [[FA Cup]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Montreal Forum]], [[Maple Leaf Gardens]] | | [[Montreal Forum]], [[Maple Leaf Gardens]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/1959-60/montreal-canadiens-playoff-program-1959-60.html Canadiens Program]{{·}}[[1960 Stanley Cup Finals (Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Montreal Canadiens)|Maple Leafs Program]] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/1959-60/montreal-canadiens-playoff-program-1959-60.html Canadiens Program]{{·}}[[1960 Stanley Cup Finals (Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Montreal Canadiens)|Maple Leafs Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[National Basketball Association]] | |||
| data-sort-value="April 17, 1966"| [[1965-66 NBA season|1965-66]] | |||
| [[Boston Celtics]] vs. [[Los Angeles Lakers]] | |||
| NBA Finals | |||
| [[Boston Garden]], [[Los Angeles Memorial Sports Arena]] | |||
| [[1966 NBA Finals (Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers)|Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 600: | ||
| [[AT&T Center]], [[American Airlines Arena]] | | [[AT&T Center]], [[American Airlines Arena]] | ||
| [[2014 NBA Finals (San Antonio Spurs vs. Miami Heat)|Program]] | | [[2014 NBA Finals (San Antonio Spurs vs. Miami Heat)|Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[National Hockey League]] | |||
| data-sort-value="June 3, 2015"| [[2014-15 NHL season|2014-15]] | |||
| [[Tampa Bay Lightning]] vs. [[Chicago Blackhawks]] | |||
| Stanley Cup Finals | |||
| [[Amalie Arena]], [[United Center]] | |||
| [[2015 Stanley Cup Finals (Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Chicago Blackhawks)|Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Basketball Association]] | | [[National Basketball Association]] |
Revision as of 13:08, 20 May 2022
This list includes all publications (programs, media guides, etc.) issued for the championship games or series for all leagues, competitions, and sports covered on SportsPaper.
Publications
Publications Portal |
Publications by Theme | |
---|---|
Lists | All-Star Games • Anniversaries • Championships • Cheerleaders • Holidays • Major League Baseball Opening Day • Notable Events |
Categories Featuring | Canceled events • Championships • Disney characters • Filmstrips • Mascots • Trading Cards • Typos or misspellings |