List of Major League Baseball stadiums: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! colspan="6"|American League | ! colspan="6"|American League | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;" rowspan=" | ! style="background:#FFFFFF;" rowspan="6"|[[American League East|East]] | ||
|[[Baltimore Orioles]] | |[[Baltimore Orioles]] | ||
|[[Baltimore|Baltimore, Maryland]] | |[[Baltimore|Baltimore, Maryland]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Tampa, Florida | | Tampa, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampa Bay Rays]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Tampa Bay Rays]] | ||
| [[Tropicana Field]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Tropicana Field]] | ||
| rowspan="2"|St. Petersburg, Florida | |||
| [[Charlotte Sports Park]] (2009-present) | |||
| Port Charlotte, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Al Lang Stadium]] (1998-2008) | |||
| St. Petersburg, Florida | | St. Petersburg, Florida | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toronto Blue Jays]] | |[[Toronto Blue Jays]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/hammond-stadium-index.html Hammond Stadium] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/hammond-stadium-index.html Hammond Stadium] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#fff;" rowspan=" | ! style="background:#fff;" rowspan="6"|[[American League West|West]] | ||
|[[Houston Astros]] | |[[Houston Astros]] | ||
|[[Houston|Houston, Texas]] | |[[Houston|Houston, Texas]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
| [[FITTEAM Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] | | [[FITTEAM Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Los Angeles Angels]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Los Angeles Angels]] | ||
| [[Angel Stadium]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Angel Stadium]] | ||
| [[Anaheim, California]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Anaheim, California]] | ||
| [[Tempe Diablo Stadium]] | | [[Tempe Diablo Stadium]] (1993-present) | ||
| Tempe, Arizona | | Tempe, Arizona | ||
|- | |||
| [[Palm Springs Stadium|Angels Stadium]] (1961-92) | |||
| Palm Springs, California | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oakland Athletics]] | |[[Oakland Athletics]] |
Revision as of 13:34, 1 September 2020
This article provides a listing of all venues used by current and defunct Major League Baseball teams, both regular season and spring training.