List of Major League Baseball stadiums: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[FITTEAM Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] | | [[FITTEAM Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="8"| NL Central | ||
| [[Chicago Cubs]] | | [[Chicago Cubs]] | ||
| Chicago, Illinois | | Chicago, Illinois | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| Mesa, Arizona | | Mesa, Arizona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cincinnati Reds]] | | rowspan="4"|[[Cincinnati Reds]] | ||
| [[Great American Ball Park]] | | rowspan="4"|[[Great American Ball Park]] (2003-present)<br/>[[Cinergy Field]] (1970-2002)<br/>[[Crosley Field]] (1912-70)<br/>[[Palace of the Fans]] (1902-11)<br/>League Park (II) (1894-1901)<br/>League Park (I) (1884-93)<br/>Bank Street | ||
| Cincinnati, Ohio | | rowspan="4"|Cincinnati, Ohio | ||
| [[Goodyear Ballpark]] | | [[Goodyear Ballpark]] (2010-present) | ||
| Goodyear, Arizona | | Goodyear, Arizona | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ed Smith Stadium]] (1998-2009) | |||
| Sarasota, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| Plant City Stadium (1988-97) | |||
| Plant City, Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Al Lopez Field]] (1960-87)<br/>Plant Field (1930-59) | |||
| Tampa, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milwaukee Brewers]] | | [[Milwaukee Brewers]] |
Revision as of 15:05, 1 October 2020
This article provides a listing of all venues used by current and defunct Major League Baseball teams, both regular season and spring training.
Venues Portal |