List of Major League Baseball stadiums: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
m (SportsPaperChris moved page List of current Major League Baseball stadiums to List of Major League Baseball stadiums) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article provides a listing of all venues used by current and defunct [[Major League Baseball]] teams, both regular season and spring training. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:left" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;"|Division | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;"|Team | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;"|Regular Season | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;"|City | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;"|Regular Season | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;"|Spring Training | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;"|City | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7"|American League | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;" rowspan="5"|[[American League East|East]] | |||
|'''[[Baltimore Orioles]]''' | |||
|[[Baltimore|Baltimore, Maryland]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/maryland/oriole-park-camden-yards-index.html Oriole Park at Camden Yards] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/ed-smith-stadium-index.html Ed Smith Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Boston Red Sox]]''' | |||
|[[Boston|Boston, Massachusetts]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/massachusetts/fenway-park-index.html Fenway Park] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/jetblue-park-index.html jetBlue Park at Fenway South] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New York Yankees]]''' | |||
|[[Yankee Stadium]] | |||
|[[New York City|New York City, New York]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/george-m-steinbrenner-field-index.html George M. Steinbrenner Field] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tampa Bay Rays]]''' | |||
|[[St. Petersburg, Florida]] | |||
|[[Tropicana Field]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/charlotte-sports-park-index.html Charlotte Sports Park] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Toronto Blue Jays]]''' | |||
|[[Toronto|Toronto, Ontario]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/canada/ontario/rogers-centre-index.html Rogers Centre] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/td-ballpark-index.html TD Ballpark] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#fff;" rowspan="5"| [[American League Central|Central]] | |||
|'''[[Chicago White Sox]]''' | |||
|[[Chicago|Chicago, Illinois]] | |||
|[[Guaranteed Rate Field]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/camelback-ranch-index.html Camelback Ranch] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Cleveland Indians]]''' | |||
|[[Cleveland|Cleveland, Ohio]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/ohio/progressive-field-index.html Progressive Field] | |||
| [[Goodyear Ballpark]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Detroit Tigers]]''' | |||
|[[Detroit|Detroit, Michigan]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/michigan/comerica-park-index.html Comerica Park] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/joker-marchant-stadium-index.html Publix Field at Joker Marchant Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kansas City Royals]]''' | |||
|[[Kansas City, Missouri]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/missouri/kauffman-stadium-index.html Kauffman Stadium] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/surprise-stadium-index.html Surprise Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Minnesota Twins]]''' | |||
|[[Minneapolis|Minneapolis, Minnesota]] | |||
|[[Target Field]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/hammond-stadium-index.html Hammond Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#fff;" rowspan="5"|[[American League West|West]] | |||
|'''[[Houston Astros]]''' | |||
|[[Houston|Houston, Texas]] | |||
|[[Minute Maid Park]] | |||
| [[FITTEAM Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Los Angeles Angels]]''' | |||
|[[Anaheim, California]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/california/angel-stadium-index.html Angel Stadium] | |||
| [[Tempe Diablo Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Oakland Athletics]]''' | |||
|[[Oakland, California]] | |||
|[[Oakland Coliseum]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/hohokam-stadium-index.html Hohokam Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Seattle Mariners]]''' | |||
|[[Seattle|Seattle, Washington]] | |||
|[[T-Mobile Park]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/peoria-sports-complex-index.html Peoria Sports Complex] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Texas Rangers (baseball)|Texas Rangers]]''' | |||
|[[Arlington, Texas]] | |||
|[[Globe Life Field]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/surprise-stadium-index.html Surprise Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7"|National League | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFFFFF;" rowspan="5"|[[National League East|East]] | |||
|'''[[Atlanta Braves]]''' | |||
|[[Atlanta|Atlanta, Georgia]] | |||
|[[Truist Park]] | |||
| [[CoolToday Park]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Miami Marlins]]''' | |||
|[[Miami|Miami, Florida]] | |||
|[[Marlins Park]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/roger-dean-stadium-index.html Roger Dean Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New York Mets]]''' | |||
|[[New York City|New York City, New York]] | |||
|[[Citi Field]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/first-data-field-index.html Clover Park] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Philadelphia Phillies]]''' | |||
|[[Philadelphia|Philadelphia, Pennsylvania]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/pennsylvania/citizens-bank-park-index.html Citizens Bank Park] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/spectrum-field-index.html Spectrum Field] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Washington Nationals]]''' | |||
|[[Washington, D.C.]] | |||
|[[Nationals Park]] | |||
| [[FITTEAM Ballpark of the Palm Beaches]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#fff;" rowspan="5"| [[National League Central|Central]] | |||
|'''[[Chicago Cubs]]''' | |||
|[[Chicago|Chicago, Illinois]] | |||
|[[Wrigley Field]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/sloan-park-index.html Sloan Park] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Cincinnati Reds]]''' | |||
|[[Cincinnati|Cincinnati, Ohio]] | |||
|[[Great American Ball Park]] | |||
| [[Goodyear Ballpark]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Milwaukee Brewers]]''' | |||
| [[Milwaukee|Milwaukee, Wisconsin]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/wisconsin/miller-park-index.html Miller Park] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/american-family-fields-phoenix-index.html American Family Fields of Phoenix] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Pittsburgh Pirates]]''' | |||
|[[Pittsburgh|Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania]] | |||
|[https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/pennsylvania/pnc-park-index.html PNC Park] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/lecom-park-index.html LECOM Park] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[St. Louis Cardinals]]''' | |||
|[[St. Louis|St. Louis, Missouri]] | |||
|[[Busch Stadium]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/florida/roger-dean-stadium-index.html Roger Dean Stadium] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#fff;" rowspan="5"| [[National League West|West]] | |||
|'''[[Arizona Diamondbacks]]''' | |||
|[[Phoenix, Arizona]] | |||
|[[Chase Field]] | |||
| [[Salt River Fields at Talking Stick]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Colorado Rockies]]''' | |||
|[[Denver|Denver, Colorado]] | |||
|[[Coors Field]] | |||
| [[Salt River Fields at Talking Stick]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Los Angeles Dodgers]]''' | |||
|[[Los Angeles|Los Angeles, California]] | |||
|[[Dodger Stadium]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/camelback-ranch-index.html Camelback Ranch] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[San Diego Padres]]''' | |||
|[[San Diego|San Diego, California]] | |||
|[[Petco Park]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/peoria-sports-complex-index.html Peoria Sports Complex] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[San Francisco Giants]]''' | |||
|[[San Francisco|San Francisco, California]] | |||
|[[Oracle Park]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/indexes/venues/usa/arizona/scottsdale-stadium-index.html Scottsdale Stadium] | |||
|} | |||
==Regular season and postseason== | ==Regular season and postseason== | ||
*[[Citi Field]] ([[New York Mets]]) | *[[Citi Field]] ([[New York Mets]]) |
Revision as of 13:20, 1 September 2020
This article provides a listing of all venues used by current and defunct Major League Baseball teams, both regular season and spring training.
Regular season and postseason
- Citi Field (New York Mets)
- Great American Ball Park (Cincinnati Reds)
- Marlins Park (Miami Marlins)
- Target Field (Minnesota Twins)
- Tropicana Field (Tampa Bay Rays)
- Truist Park (Atlanta Braves)
- Yankee Stadium (New York Yankees)
Spring training
- CoolToday Park (Atlanta Braves)