Lincoln Financial Field: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| August 22, 2003 | | [[2003 NFL season|August 22, 2003]] | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. New England Patriots | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[New England Patriots]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2003/08-22_ne-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2003/08-22_ne-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| September 8, 2003 | | [[2003 NFL season|September 8, 2003]] | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2003/09-08_tam-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2003/09-08_tam-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| January 11, 2004 | | [[2003 NFL season|January 11, 2004]] | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Green Bay Packers]] | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Green Bay Packers]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2003/01-11_gnb-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2003/01-11_gnb-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[National Football League]] | |||
| [[2003 NFL season|January 18, 2004]] | |||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Carolina Panthers]] | |||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles vs. Carolina Panthers (January 18, 2004)|Postseason Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| November 12, 2006 | | November 12, 2006 | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Washington Redskins | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/11-12_was-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/11-12_was-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| November 19, 2006 | | November 19, 2006 | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Tennessee Titans | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Tennessee Titans]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/11-19_ten-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/11-19_ten-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| December 4, 2006 | | December 4, 2006 | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Carolina Panthers | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Carolina Panthers]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/12-04_car-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2006/12-04_car-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| November 11, 2012 | | November 11, 2012 | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Dallas Cowboys | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Dallas Cowboys]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2012/11-11_dal-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2012/11-11_dal-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| October 23, 2016 | | October 23, 2016 | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Minnesota Vikings | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Minnesota Vikings]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2016/10-23_min-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2016/10-23_min-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| September 24, 2017 | | [[2017 NFL season|September 24, 2017]] | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. New York Giants | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[New York Giants]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/09-24_nyg-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/09-24_nyg-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| October 8, 2017 | | [[2017 NFL season|October 8, 2017]] | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Arizona Cardinals | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Arizona Cardinals]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/10-08_az-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/10-08_az-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| November 5, 2017 | | [[2017 NFL season|November 5, 2017]] | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Denver Broncos | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Denver Broncos]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/11-05_den-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/11-05_den-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| January 21, 2018 | | [[2017 NFL season|January 21, 2018]] | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Minnesota Vikings | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Minnesota Vikings]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/01-21_min-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/01-21_min-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| September 6, 2018 | | September 6, 2018 | ||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. Atlanta Falcons | | [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Atlanta Falcons]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2018/09-06_atl-phi.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2018/09-06_atl-phi.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 115: | ||
{{Infobox portal venue}} | {{Infobox portal venue}} | ||
{{NFL}} | {{NFL}} | ||
{{AAC}} | |||
[[Category: Venues in Pennsylvania]] | [[Category: Venues in Pennsylvania]] | ||
[[Category: Active venues]] | [[Category: Active venues]] | ||
[[Category: Philadelphia Eagles venues]] | [[Category: Philadelphia Eagles venues]] | ||
[[Category: Philadelphia Union venues]] | |||
[[Category: Temple Owls venues]] | |||
[[Category: Venues opened in 2003]] | [[Category: Venues opened in 2003]] |
Revision as of 11:06, 30 April 2021
Location | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
---|---|
Opened | August 3, 2003 |
Other Names | n/a |
Tenants | Philadelphia Eagles (2003-present) Temple Owls (2003-present) Philadelphia Union (2010) |
Lincoln Financial Field is an American football stadium located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. It serves as the home stadium of the Philadelphia Eagles of the National Football League (NFL) and the Temple Owls college football team. It is located in South Philadelphia on Pattison Avenue between 11th and South Darien streets, also alongside I-95 as part of the South Philadelphia Sports Complex. It has a seating capacity of 69,176. Many locals refer to the stadium simply as "The Linc."
List of credited publications
See also
List of current National Football League stadiums
Venues Portal |
American Athletic Conference | |
---|---|
Full members (all sports) | Cincinnati Bearcats • East Carolina Pirates • Houston Cougars • Memphis Tigers • SMU Mustangs • South Florida Bulls • Temple Owls • Tulane Green Wave • Tulsa Golden Hurricane |
Football-only members | Navy Midshipmen |
Basketball Venues | FedExForum • Fertitta Center • Moody Coliseum |
Football Venues | Dowdy-Ficklen Stadium • Liberty Bowl Memorial Stadium • Lincoln Financial Field • Nippert Stadium • Raymond James Stadium • Yulman Stadium |