Johnny Unitas: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | !League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | rowspan=9| [[National Football League]] | ||
| [[1974 NFL season|December 8, 1974]] | | [[1974 NFL season|December 8, 1974]] | ||
| [[Baltimore Colts]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | | [[Baltimore Colts]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | ||
| [[Baltimore Colts vs. Miami Dolphins (December 8, 1974)|Program]] | | [[Baltimore Colts vs. Miami Dolphins (December 8, 1974)|Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 2, 1979]] | |||
| [[Houston Oilers]] vs. [[St. Louis Cardinals]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-02_stl-hou.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 3, 1979]] | |||
| [[Baltimore Colts]] vs. [[Philadelphia Eagles]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-03_phi-bal.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 11, 1979]] | |||
| [[Pittsburgh Steelers]] vs. [[New York Giants]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-11_nyg-pit.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 17, 1979]] | |||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Baltimore Colts]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-17_bal-phi.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 18, 1979]] | |||
| [[Chicago Bears]] vs. [[Cincinnati Bengals]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-18_cin-chb.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 18, 1979]] | |||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Houston Oilers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-18_hou-dal.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 18, 1979]] | |||
| [[Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] vs. [[New Orleans Saints]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-18_no-tam.html Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1979 NFL season|August 24, 1979]] | |||
| [[Seattle Seahawks]] vs. [[San Francisco 49ers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/08-24_sf-sea.html Program] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 15: | Line 47: | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT: Unitas, Johnny}} | {{DEFAULTSORT: Unitas, Johnny}} | ||
[[Category: Baltimore Colts players]] | [[Category: Baltimore Colts players]] | ||
[[Category: San Diego Chargers players]] | |||
[[Category: Pro Football Hall of Fame inductees]] | [[Category: Pro Football Hall of Fame inductees]] |
Revision as of 09:22, 8 October 2021
List of credited publications
Athletes Portal |