Hard Rock Stadium: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[1997 Florida Marlins NLDS program|NLDS Program]] | | [[1997 Florida Marlins NLDS program|NLDS Program]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | rowspan=3| [[National Football League]] | ||
| November 9, 1997 | | November 9, 1997 | ||
| [[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[New York Jets]] | | [[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[New York Jets]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/11-09_nyj-mia.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/11-09_nyj-mia.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[1998 NFL season|November 8, 1998]] | ||
| [[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[Indianapolis Colts]] | |||
| [[Miami Dolphins vs. Indianapolis Colts (November 8, 1998)|Program]] | |||
|- | |||
| August 13, 1999 | | August 13, 1999 | ||
| [[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[New Orleans Saints]] | | [[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[New Orleans Saints]] |
Revision as of 15:39, 1 October 2021
Location | Miami Gardens, Florida |
---|---|
Opened | August 16, 1987 |
Other Names | Joe Robbie Stadium Pro Player Park Pro Player Stadium Dolphins Stadium Dolphin Stadium Land Shark Stadium Sun Life Stadium |
Tenants | Miami Dolphins (1987-present) Miami Hurricanes (2008-present) Florida Marlins (1993-2011) Florida Atlantic Owls (2001-02) |
Hard Rock Stadium is a stadium in Miami Gardens, Florida. It opened on August 16, 1987 and is the home field of the Miami Dolphins and Miami Hurricanes. It replaced the Orange Bowl for both teams.
List of credited publications
See also
Venues Portal |
Atlantic Coast Conference | |
---|---|
Atlantic Division | Boston College Eagles • Clemson Tigers • Florida State Seminoles • Louisville Cardinals • NC State Wolfpack • Notre Dame Fighting Irish • Syracuse Orange • Wake Forest Demon Deacons |
Coastal Division | Duke Blue Devils • Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets • Miami Hurricanes • North Carolina Tar Heels • Pittsburgh Panthers • Virginia Cavaliers • Virginia Tech Hokies |
Basketball Venues | Littlejohn Coliseum |
Football Venues | Alumni Stadium • Bobby Dodd Stadium • Hard Rock Stadium • Kenan Memorial Stadium • Lane Stadium • Scott Stadium • Wallace Wade Stadium |