Emirates Stadium: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(Undo revision 52970 by SportsPaperChris (talk)) Tag: Undo |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | !League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=1| [[Premier League]] | ||
| [[2013-14 English football season|December 8, 2013]] | |||
| [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Everton]] | |||
| [[Arsenal vs. Everton (December 8, 2013)|Program]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=9| [[English football]] | |||
| [[2017-18 English football season|November 29, 2017]] | | [[2017-18 English football season|November 29, 2017]] | ||
| [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Huddersfield Town]] | | [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Huddersfield Town]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Manchester City]] | | [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Manchester City]] | ||
| [[Arsenal vs. Manchester City (August 12, 2018)|Program]] | | [[Arsenal vs. Manchester City (August 12, 2018)|Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2018-19 English football season|November 3, 2018]] | |||
| [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Liverpool]] | |||
| [[Arsenal vs. Liverpool (November 3, 2018)|Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2018-19 English football season|April 21, 2019]] | | [[2018-19 English football season|April 21, 2019]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Norwich City]] | | [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Norwich City]] | ||
| [[Arsenal vs. Norwich City (September 11, 2021)|Program]] | | [[Arsenal vs. Norwich City (September 11, 2021)|Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[2021-22 English football season|April 9, 2022]] | |||
| [[Arsenal]] vs. [[Brighton & Hove Albion]] | |||
| [[Arsenal vs. Brighton & Hove Albion (April 9, 2022)|Program]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 2 February 2023
Location | London, England |
---|---|
Opened | July 22, 2006 |
Other Names | Ashburton Grove |
Tenants | Arsenal (2006-present) |
Emirates Stadium is a football stadium in Holloway, London, England, and the home of Arsenal. With a capacity of 60,260 it is the fourth-largest football stadium in England after Wembley Stadium, Old Trafford, and Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.
List of credited publications
Venues Portal |