Don Shula: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | !League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| [[1971 NFL season|1971]] | |||
| [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [[1971 Miami Dolphins media guide|Media Guide]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League||September 16, 1979| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| [[1979 NFL season|September 16, 1979]] | |||
| [[Minnesota Vikings]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/09-16_mia-min.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League||September 30, 1979| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| [[1979 NFL season|September 30, 1979]] | |||
| [[New York Jets]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1979/09-30_mia-nyj.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League||August 6, 1983| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| [[1983 NFL season|August 6, 1983]] | |||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1983/08-06_mia-dal.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| [[1987 NFL season|1987]] | |||
| [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1987/media-guide-1987_mia.html Media Guide] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| November 29, 1987 | |||
| [[Buffalo Bills]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1987/11-29_mia-buf.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League||data-sort-value="January 1, 1990"|1990||Miami Dolphins||[https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1990/media-guide-1990_mia.html Media Guide] | |[[National Football League]]||data-sort-value="January 1, 1990"|1990||[[Miami Dolphins]]||[https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1990/media-guide-1990_mia.html Media Guide] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League||September 30, 1990||Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Miami Dolphins||[https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1990/09-30_mia-pit.html Program] | |[[National Football League]]||September 30, 1990||[[Pittsburgh Steelers]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]]||[https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1990/09-30_mia-pit.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| December 23, 1990 | |||
| [[Buffalo Bills]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [[Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins (December 23, 1990)|Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| November 14, 1993 | |||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | |||
| [[Philadelphia Eagles vs. Miami Dolphins (November 14, 1993)|Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League| | | [[National Football League]] | ||
| July 26, 1997 | |||
| [[Seattle Seahawks]] vs. [[Minnesota Vikings]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/07-26_min-sea.html Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|National Football League||August 10, 1997||Miami Dolphins vs. Chicago Bears||[https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/08-10_chb-mia.html Program] | |[[National Football League]]||August 2, 1997||[[Minnesota Vikings]] vs. [[St. Louis Rams]]||[https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/08-02_stl-min.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
|[[National Football League]]||August 10, 1997||[[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[Chicago Bears]]||[https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/08-10_chb-mia.html Program] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Shula, Don}} | {{Infobox portal coaches}} | ||
{{Indianapolis Colts head coaches}} | |||
{{Miami Dolphins head coaches}} | |||
{{Pro Football Hall of Fame members}} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT: Shula, Don}} | |||
[[Category: Miami Dolphins head coaches]] | [[Category: Miami Dolphins head coaches]] | ||
[[Category: Pro Football Hall of Fame inductees]] |
Revision as of 12:42, 4 September 2022
List of credited publications
Coaches Portal |
Indianapolis Colts head coaches |
---|
Keith Molesworth (1953) • Weeb Ewbank (1954-62) • Don Shula (1963-69) • Don McCafferty (1970-72) • John Sandusky (1972) • Howard Schnellenberger (1973-74) • Joe Thomas (1974) • Ted Marchibroda (1975-79) • Mike McCormack (1980-81) • Frank Kush (1982-84) • Hal Hunter* (1984) • Rod Dowhower (1985-86) • Ron Meyer (1986-91) • Rick Venturi* (1991) • Ted Marchibroda (1992-95) • Lindy Infante (1996-97) • Jim Mora (1998-2001) • Tony Dungy (2002-08) • Jim Caldwell (2009-11) • Chuck Pagano (2012-17) • Bruce Arians* (2012) • Frank Reich (2022-present) • Jeff Saturday* (2022-23) • Shane Steichen (2023-present)
*interim head coach |
Miami Dolphins head coaches |
---|
George Wilson (1966-69) • Don Shula (1970-95) • Jimmy Johnson (1996-99) • Dave Wannstedt (2000-2004) • Jim Bates* (2004) • Nick Saban (2005-06) • Cam Cameron (2007) • Tony Sparano (2008-11) • Todd Bowles* (2011) • Joe Philbin (2012-15) • Dan Campbell* (2015) • Adam Gase (2016-18) • Brian Flores (2019-21) • Mike McDaniel (2022-present)
*interim head coach |