Desert Diamond Arena: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox venue | venue_name = Gila River Arena | location = Glendale, Arizona | opened = December 26, 2003 | other_names = Jobing.com Arena (2006-14)<br/>Glendale Arena (2003...") |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Phoenix Coyotes]] vs. [[Minnesota Wild]] | | [[Phoenix Coyotes]] vs. [[Minnesota Wild]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/2005-06/phoenix-coyotes-program-2005-06.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/hockey/nhl/seasons/2005-06/phoenix-coyotes-program-2005-06.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[National Hockey League]] | |||
| [[2016-17 NHL season|2016-17]] | |||
| [[Arizona Coyotes]] vs. [[St. Louis Blues]] & [[Washington Capitals]] | |||
| [[2016-17 Arizona Coyotes program|Program]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 29 December 2020
Location | Glendale, Arizona |
---|---|
Opened | December 26, 2003 |
Other Names | Jobing.com Arena (2006-14) Glendale Arena (2003-06) |
Tenants | Arizona Coyotes (2003-present) |
Gila River Arena is a sports and entertainment arena at the Westgate Entertainment District in Glendale, Arizona.
List of credited publications
League | Date/Season | Team(s) | Type |
---|---|---|---|
National Hockey League | October 8, 2005 | Phoenix Coyotes vs. Minnesota Wild | Program |
National Hockey League | 2016-17 | Arizona Coyotes vs. St. Louis Blues & Washington Capitals | Program |
Venues Portal |