Canadian Tire Centre: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Canadian Tire Centre''' is a multi-purpose indoor arena in Ottawa, Ontario, located in the western suburb of Kanata. | '''Canadian Tire Centre''' is a multi-purpose indoor arena in Ottawa, Ontario, located in the western suburb of Kanata. | ||
== | ==Other cover appearances== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | !League!!Date/Season!!Team(s)!!Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Hockey League]] | | rowspan=8| [[National Hockey League]] | ||
| [ | | [[1998-99 NHL season|1998-99]] | ||
| [[Ottawa Senators]] | | [[Ottawa Senators]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/1998-99/ottawa-senators-program-1998-99.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/1998-99/ottawa-senators-program-1998-99.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2000-01/index.html 2000-01] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2000-01/index.html 2000-01] | ||
| [[Ottawa Senators]] | | [[Ottawa Senators]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2000-01/ottawa-senators-program-2000-01.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2000-01/ottawa-senators-program-2000-01.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2006-07/index.html 2006-07] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2006-07/index.html 2006-07] | ||
| [[Ottawa Senators]] vs. [[Buffalo Sabres]] | | [[Ottawa Senators]] vs. [[Buffalo Sabres]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2006-07/ottawa-senators-playoff-program-2006-07.html Postseason Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2006-07/ottawa-senators-playoff-program-2006-07.html Postseason Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2008-09/index.html 2008-09] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2008-09/index.html 2008-09] | ||
| [[Ottawa Senators]] | | [[Ottawa Senators]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2008-09/ottawa-senators-program-2008-09.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2008-09/ottawa-senators-program-2008-09.html Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2011-12/index.html January 29, 2012] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2011-12/index.html January 29, 2012] | ||
| Team Alfredsson vs. Team Chara | | [[List_of_all-star_game_publications#National_Hockey_League|Team Alfredsson vs. Team Chara]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2011-12/nhl-all-star-game-program-2012.html NHL All-Star Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2011-12/nhl-all-star-game-program-2012.html NHL All-Star Program] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2016-17/index.html 2016-17] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2016-17/index.html 2016-17] | | rowspan=2| [[Ottawa Senators]] | ||
| [[Ottawa Senators]] | | [[2016-17 Ottawa Senators program|Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2016-17/ottawa-senators-playoff-program-2016-17.html Postseason Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/nhl/seasons/2016-17/ottawa-senators-playoff-program-2016-17.html Postseason Program] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:59, 16 February 2024
Location | Ottawa, Ontario |
---|---|
Opened | January 15, 1996 |
Other Names | Scotiabank Place (2006-13) Corel Centre (1996-2006) The Palladium (1996) |
Tenants | Ottawa Senators (1996-present) |
Canadian Tire Centre is a multi-purpose indoor arena in Ottawa, Ontario, located in the western suburb of Kanata.
Other cover appearances
See also
Venues Portal |