Bulgaria 1974 FIFA World Cup publications: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox FIFA World Cup country tournament | country = Bulgaria | year = 1974 | previous = 1938 | all = all | next = 1954 }} ==Publications== {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" |- ! style="background:#C41230; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="5"|Programs |- ! Stage ! Date ! Opponent ! H/A ! Venue |- | Qualifying | Republic of Irelan...") |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Venue | ! Venue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Group | ||
| [ | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/soccer/world-cup/tournaments/1974/1974-06-19_uru-bul.html June 19, 1974] | ||
| [[ | | [[Uruguay FIFA World Cup tournament index|Uruguay]] | ||
| | | Home | ||
| [[ | | [[Niedersachsenstadion]] | ||
|- | |||
| Group | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/soccer/world-cup/tournaments/1974/1974-06-23_ned-bul.html June 23, 1974] | |||
| [[Netherlands FIFA World Cup tournament index|Netherlands]] | |||
| Home | |||
| [[Westfalenstadion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 19 January 2022
← 1938 • 1954 → |
Publications
Programs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Stage | Date | Opponent | H/A | Venue |
Group | June 19, 1974 | Uruguay | Home | Niedersachsenstadion |
Group | June 23, 1974 | Netherlands | Home | Westfalenstadion |
1974 FIFA World Cup (West Germany) Countries | |
---|---|
Champions | West Germany |
Runners-up | Netherlands |
Third Place | Poland |
Fourth Place | Brazil |
Second Group Stage | Argentina • Sweden |
First Group Stage | Bulgaria • Uruguay |
Non-Qualifiers | Cyprus • England • Northern Ireland • Wales |
All Tournaments | 1930 • 1934 • 1938 • 1950 • 1954 • 1958 • 1962 • 1966 • 1970 • 1974 • 1978 • 1982 • 1986 • 1990 • 1994 • 1998 • 2002 • 2006 • 2010 • 2014 • 2018 • 2022 |