AT&T Stadium: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[San Diego Chargers]] | | [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[San Diego Chargers]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2009/12-13_sdg-dal.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2009/12-13_sdg-dal.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 2, 2010 | |||
| [[Ole Miss Rebels]] vs. [[Oklahoma State Cowboys]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2010-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | | [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2010/12-19_was-dal.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2010/12-19_was-dal.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 7, 2011 | |||
| [[LSU Tigers]] vs. [[Texas A&M Aggies]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2011-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | | [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Miami Dolphins]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2011/11-24_mia-dal.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2011/11-24_mia-dal.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 6, 2012 | |||
| [[Arkansas Razorbacks]] vs. [[Kansas State Wildcats]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2012-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 4, 2013 | |||
| [[Texas A&M Aggies]] vs. [[Oklahoma Sooners]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2013-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 3, 2014 | |||
| [[Missouri Tigers]] vs. [[Oklahoma State Cowboys]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2014-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 1, 2015 | |||
| [[Michigan State Spartans]] vs. [[Baylor Bears]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2015-cotton-bowl_jan.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Philadelphia Eagles]] | | [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Philadelphia Eagles]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2015/11-08_phi-dal.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2015/11-08_phi-dal.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| December 31, 2015 | |||
| [[Alabama Crimson Tide]] vs. [[Michigan State Spartans]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2015-cotton-bowl_dec.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| January 2, 2017 | |||
| [[Wisconsin Badgers]] vs. [[Western Michigan Broncos]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2017-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | | [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/11-30_was-dal.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2017/11-30_was-dal.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| December 29, 2017 | |||
| [[Ohio State Buckeyes]] vs. [[USC Trojans]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2017-cotton-bowl_dec.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | | [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Washington Redskins]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2018/11-22_was-dal.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2018/11-22_was-dal.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| December 29, 2018 | |||
| [[Clemson Tigers]] vs. [[Notre Dame Fighting Irish]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2018-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Los Angeles Rams]] | | [[Dallas Cowboys]] vs. [[Los Angeles Rams]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2019/12-15_lar-dal.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/2019/12-15_lar-dal.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[College football]] | |||
| December 28, 2019 | |||
| [[Memphis Tigers]] vs. [[Penn State Nittany Lions]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/bowls/cotton/2019-cotton-bowl.html Cotton Bowl Classic Program] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 31 January 2021
Location | Arlington, Texas |
---|---|
Opened | May 27, 2009 |
Other Names | Cowboys Stadium (2009-13) |
Tenants | Dallas Cowboys (2009-present) |
AT&T Stadium is a retractable roof stadium in Arlington, Texas. It serves as the home of the Dallas Cowboys of the National Football League (NFL). It is also the home of the Cotton Bowl Classic and the Big 12 Championship Game.
List of credited publications
See also
List of National Football League stadiums
Venues Portal |