1988 MLB season: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[1988 New York Yankees program|Regular Season]] | | [[1988 New York Yankees program|Regular Season]] | ||
| Yankee Stadium | | Yankee Stadium | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oakland Athletics]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/oakland-athletics-program_1988.html Regular Season] | |||
| [[Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oakland Athletics]] vs. [[Boston Red Sox]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/oakland-athletics-alcs-program_1988.html ALCS] | |||
| [[Oakland–Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philadelphia Phillies]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/philadelphia-phillies-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Jack Russell Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[Texas Rangers]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/texas-rangers-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| [[Charlotte Sports Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| Regular Season ([https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/texas-rangers-program_1988_1.html 1]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/texas-rangers-program_1988_2.html 2]{{·}}[https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/texas-rangers-program_1988_3.html 3]) | |||
| [[Arlington Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| [[Toronto Blue Jays]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/toronto-blue-jays-spring-training-program_1988.html Spring Training] | |||
| Grant Field | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/toronto-blue-jays-program_1988.html Regular Season] | |||
| [[Exhibition Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| American League vs. National League | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/all-star-game-program_1988.html MLB All-Star Game] | |||
| [[Riverfront Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] vs. [[Oakland Athletics]] | |||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/baseball/mlb/seasons/world-series-program_1988.html World Series] | |||
| [[Dodger Stadium]], [[Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#C41230; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="4"|Media Guides and Yearbooks | ! style="background:#C41230; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="4"|Media Guides and Yearbooks |
Revision as of 13:46, 22 September 2020
Regular Season | April 4-October 2, 1988 |
---|---|
Postseason | October 4-20, 1988 |
← 1987 • MLB seasons • 1989 → |