1945 college football season: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Ohio Stadium]] | | [[Ohio Stadium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align:center;" rowspan=6| '''Week 8''' | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/seasons/1945/10-26_ore-ucla.html October 26, 1945] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/seasons/1945/10-26_ore-ucla.html October 26, 1945] | ||
| [[UCLA Bruins]] vs. [[Oregon Webfoots]] | | [[UCLA Bruins]] vs. [[Oregon Webfoots]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Penn Quakers]] vs. [[Navy Midshipmen]] | | [[Penn Quakers]] vs. [[Navy Midshipmen]] | ||
| [[Franklin Field]] | | [[Franklin Field]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Texas Longhorns vs. Rice Owls (October 27, 1945)|October 27, 1945]] | |||
| [[Texas Longhorns]] vs. [[Rice Owls]] | |||
| Memorial Stadium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/seasons/1945/10-27_va-vt.html October 27, 1945] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/ncaaf/seasons/1945/10-27_va-vt.html October 27, 1945] |
Revision as of 15:03, 14 September 2021
Regular Season | September 8-December 1, 1945 |
---|---|
Postseason | January 1, 1946 |
← 1944 • College football seasons • 1946 → |